2004 Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships Results

omp# 700 Preliminary Mixed Under 8  

1 Melissa McCarthy Harney
2 Keara Durand Petri
3 Theresa Gammel Petri
4 TIE Catriona Furlong Verlin
4 TIE Keilyn Berrigan Pender-Keady

  Comp# 701 Preliminary Mixed Under 9  

1 Grace Kiley Lenihan
2 Connor McCarthy Harney
3 Bridget Oei Griffith
4 TIE Emma Gruber Pender-Keady
4 TIE Jaclyn Daily Gray
5 Kathleen Marron Denogla
6 Shannon Csapilla Pender-Keady

  Comp# 702 Preliminary Mixed Under 10  

1 Hali Thorne Gray
2 Shannon Jones Griffith
3 Alexis Wheway O’Keefe
4 Carlie Gehrman Gray
5 Nicole Sheehan Schade
6 Taylor Rose Smyth Pender-Keady
7 Alycen Harney Harney
8 Gabriella Klein Hagen
9 Kate Stevens Gray
10 Colleen Powers O’Sullivan

  Comp# 703 Preliminary Mixed Under 11  

1 Brittany McGeough Hunt
2 Nicola Gallagher Gray
3 Ryan Murphy Gray
4 Doran Hastings O’Sullivan
5 Kyra Sammis Broesler
6 Kimberly Schindler Petri
7 Bridget TeeKing Gray
8 Holly Berlandy Griffith

  Comp# 704 Preliminary Mixed Under 12  

1- Paul Scott Petri
2 Katherine Appuzzo Lenihan
3 Peter Ryan Kathleen O’Keefe
4 Elizabeth Hoctor Petri
5 Deirdre Powers O’Sullivan
6 Shannon Murray Schade
7 Megan Meier Gray
8 Catherine Becker Pender-Keady
9 Caitlin Weir O’Sullivan
10 Erin Kelly Mulvihill-Lynch
11 Kaitlyn Montague Hunt
12 Abigail Niesen Pender-Keady

  Comp#705 Preliminary Under 13  

1 Kathleen Kelly Smith-Houlihan
2 Julianne Frey Petri
3 Brendan Nelson Smith-Houlihan
4 Virginia VanIngen Pender-Keady
5 TIE Taylor Hurley Haley
5 TIE Lauren Zuvich Gray
6 Grace Trippodo Kelly-Oster
7 Moira Kenny Broesler

  Comp#706 Preliminary Under 14  

1 Erin Kiley Lenihan
2 Nicole Rodriguez Farrell
3 Chloe Koerner Rince na Tiarna
4 Colleen Mello Gray
5 Emma Gallgher Gray
6 Caitlin Meenan Schade
7 Catherine Luckie Broesler
8 Meagan O’Connor Schade
9 Kerry Schindler Petri
10 Erin Pedone Gray
11 Matt Mulvey Gray

  Comp#707 Preliminary Under 15  

1 Erin Carpenter Kelly-Oster
2 Bridget Nyland Gray
3 Shannon Hayes Gray
4 Kathleen Devore Lenihan
5 Sarah Murphy Rince na Tiarna
6 Carly Viup Petri
7 TIE Bridget Dooley Bernadette Kelly
7 TIE Katelin Hawley Gray
8 Catherine Hagan Inishfree
9 Elizabeth Carlson O’Keefe
10 Megan Fahey Gray
11 Deanna Dimone Mulvihill-Lynch

  Comp#708 Preliminary Under 16  

1 Jessica O’Day Gray
2 Meghan McAnaney Coogan
3 TIE Maria Genovese McArdle
3 TIE Sarah Gilliland Haley

  Comp#709 Preliminary 16. and over  

1 TIE Mary Ann Carpenter Kelly-Oster
1 TIE Hanna Rogers Gray
2 Aislinn Hinckley O’Keefe
3 Kaitlan McTiernan Tir na Gael
4 Jennifer Gilliland Haley

  Comp#805 Open Girls Under 9  

1 Shannon Deveney Gray
2 Tara Adam Petri
3 Molly Hanson Petri
4 Heather Monaghan Mulvihill-Lynch

  Comp#800 Open Girls Under 11  

1 Kelly McCourt Gray
2 Shannon Dimone Mulvihill-Lynch
3 Tara Duggan Schade
4 Maegan Prendergast Petri

  Comp#801 Open Girls Under 13  

1 Cassidy Duggan Schade
2 Emily Meci Petri
3 Meaghan McGovern Petri
4 Bethany Martone Petri
5 Caitlin Shay Gray
6 Megan Rufrano Petri
7 Alana Durand Petri
8 Meagan Bibisi Griffith
9 Penny Smith Broesler
10 Erin Dooley Petri
11 Grace Budde Inishfree
12 Kathryn McCaffrey Harney

  Comp#802 Girls Open Under 15  

1 Katie Sharnick Gray
2 Natalie Zepeda Petri
3 Christine Scivelli Schade
4 Glynnis Budde Inishfree
5 Kerilyn Lopilato Schade
6 Stephanie Wisniewski Kathleen O’Keefe
7 Morgan Murray Inishfree
8 Andrea Stillson Gray
9 Christine Bonina Lenihan
10 Tilly Philbrick Gray

  Comp#803 Girls Open Under 17  

1 Erin K Galvin Petri
2 Keri Taylor Schade
3 Megan Cooper Inishfree
4 Abby Cohen Smith-Houlihan
5 Catherine Thorne Gray
6 Lauren Kilgannon Golden-Harp

  Comp#804 Girls Open 17 and Over  

1 Christina Dolzall Gray
2 Megan McCabe Petri
3 Elizabeth Fox Harney

  Comp#813 Boys Open Under 15  

1 Ian Kosmaczewski O’Keefe
2 Patrick Cooper Inishfree
3 Erik Altermann Kathleen O’Keefe

– See more at: http://www.grayschool.com/pages/results/WCSF/WCSF2004.html#sthash.BJ1GsZ5N.dpuf