2006 Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships Results

Comp #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8  

1 Erin McAvoy Petri
2 Kelli Devlin Broesler
3 Emily Turilli Inishfree
4 Connor P Sullivan Hunt

  Comp #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9  

1 Erin O’Gallagher Mulvihill-Lynch
2 Tiffany Arena Mulvihill-Lynch
3 Caitlin TeeKing Gray School
4 Delia Doherty Woods
5 Caitlin Ennis Acosta

  Comp #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10  

1 Aine Tucker Verlin
2 Colin Dyson Griffith Academy
3 Kaleigh Barr Ardmore Academy
4 Kayla Garry Mulvihill-Lynch
5 Bridget Buckley Tir Na Gael
6 Thomas Lavin Schade
7 Marie Benton Lenihan

  Comp #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11  

1 Katie Ryan Hagen
2 Lauren Beadle Pender-Keady
3 Maggie Cook Broesler
4 Maura Arnold Gray School
5 Elizabeth Selkis Boland
6 Kendall Krafick Gray School
7 Kristina Garry Mulvihill-Lynch
8 Haley Dougherty An Rince Mor
9 Paige Doran An Rince Mor
10 Gabriela Hnizdo Inishfree
11 Julia Hardy Pender-Keady

  Comp #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12  

1 Elizabeth Buhager Coyle
2 Cara McAteer Gray School
3 Deireann Stillson Stillson
4 Cassie Fizgerald Lenihan
5 Robyn Roesing Peter Smith
6 Katie Fabry Hunt
7 Sarah Jabour Boland
8 Kerry Maloney Kelly-Oster
9 Fiona Sugrue Smith-Houlihan
10 Erin David Pender-Keady
11 Isabelle Hastings O’Sullivan

  Comp #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13  

1 Megan Borowy Gray School
2 Ally Giannini Lenihan
3 Meredith Kelly Gray School
4 Kelsey Latham Griffith Academy
5 Gwen Giffard Pender-Keady
6 Natasha Bluth Griffith Academy
7 Colleen Macsuga Shamrock
8 T Anna Durkin Coogan
8 T Colleen L McCluskey Griffith Academy
9 Maggie Osbahr Bremer
10 Samantha Beverley Hunt

  Comp #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14  

1 Nicole Forbes Forbes
2 Elizabeth Irwin Gray School
3 Devan Foley Harney Academy
4 Stephanie Armstrong Duffin-Murphy
5 Danielle Demakos Lenihan
6 Danielle Shea O’Shea Chaplin
7 T Katie Fogarty Harney Academy
7 T Kelsey Rex Stillson
8 Catherine Maloney Griffith Academy
9 Bridget Murphy McInerney
10 Tracy Roy O’Shea Chaplin
11 Gabrielle Sartori Coogan
12 Elizabeth Harris Gray School
13 Catherine Gothers Griffith Academy

  Comp #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15  

1 Abigail O’Keefe Griffith Academy
2 Mitchell DeSimone Millenium School
3 Kelsey Fitzgerald Boland
4 Anna McFadden Harney Academy
5 T Jennifer Lynn Gray School
5 T Kaitlyn Daly An Rince Mor
6 Rory Anderson Duffin-Murphy
7 Brendan Frawley Mulvihill-Lynch

  Comp #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16  

1 Matt Mulvey Gray School
2 Kerri Devine Coyle
3 Emma Gallagher Gray School
4 Sarah Fleming O’Shea Chaplin
5 Megan McNally Inishfree
6 Sinead Foley Harney Academy
7 Jennifer Corcoran Woods
8 Siobhan Sugrue Smith-Houlihan
9 Amy Gaylord O’Shea Chaplin

  Comp #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over  

1 Leah Hanrahan Spirited Soles
2 Meghan Hamel Griffith Academy
3 Jacqueline McKay Verlin
4 Katie Frawley Mulvihill-Lynch
5 Lauryn Saunders Gray School
6 Jennifer Smidga Broesler

  Comp #800 Championship Girls Under 8  

1 Kaela Gray Milewski Gray School
2 Kyra Erel Marie Moore
3 Saoirse Healy Harney Academy

  Comp #801 Championship Girls Under 10  

1 Paige Turilli Inishfree
2 Melissa McCarthy Harney Academy
3 Alanah D’Arcy Broesler
4 Taylor Thomas Woods

  Comp #802 Championship Girls Under 12  

1 Hali Thorne Gray School
2 Colleen Egan Early-McLoughlin
3 Kimberly Dargin Woods
4 Shannon Csapilla Pender-Keady
5 Shannon Deveney Gray School
6 Meaghan Murphy Mulvihill-Lynch
7 Kerin Nussbaum Petri
8 Bridget Oei Griffith Academy
9 Ana Gallotto Forbes
10 Taylor Rose Smyth Pender-Keady
11 Colleen Byrnes Johnston
12 Mary Byrne O’Shea Chaplin
13 Caroline Mega Duffin-Murphy

  Comp #803 Championship Girls Under 14  

1 Kelly McCourt Gray School
2 Siobhan Dunn Forbes
3 Mary Katherine Kulp Woodgate-Lachut
4 Rachel Murphy Pender-Keady
5 Meghan McGovern Petri
6 Emily Meci Petri
7 Mary Frances Slowey Smith-Houlihan
8 Shannon Kerrigan Early-McLoughlin
9 Caitlin Shay Gray School
10 Shannon Dimone Mulvihill-Lynch
11 Emma Kosmaczewski Smith-Houlihan
12 Theresa Oei Griffith Academy
13 Caroline Main Pender-Keady
14 Hannah Austin Griffith Academy
15 Michaela Summa Bremer
16 Kayla Fallon Inishfree
17 Maggie Maloney Smith-Houlihan
18 Denise O’Shea Smith-Houlihan

  Comp #804 Championship Girls Under 16  

1 Alexandra Siega Gray School
2 Molly McCann Bremer
3 Caitlin Falla Pender-Keady
4 Claire O’Brien O’Shea Chaplin
5 Aileen Lavin Schade
6 Andrea Stillson Gray School
7 Bridget Cunningham Early-McLoughlin
8 Mairead Stillson Stillson
9 Mairead Early Early-McLoughlin
10 Alanna Davies Golden Harp
11 Morgan Murray Inishfree
12 Sinead Cahill Coyle
13 Colleen Mello Gray School

  Comp #805 Championship Girls Under 18  

1 Victoria Greenan Early-McLoughlin
2 Catherine Thorne Gray School
3 Cashel O’Brien Smith-Houlihan
4 Alana O’Brien O’Shea Chaplin
5 Suzanne Reny Devine Reny School
6 Kelly Francis Johnston

  Comp #806 Championship Ladies 18 and Over  

1 Christina Dolzall Gray School
2 Sara Kosmaczewski Smith-Houlihan
3 Molly Francis Johnston

  Comp #810 Championship Boys Under 10  

1 Joseph Mello Gray School

  Comp #811 Championship Boys Under 12  

1 Joseph Lanzillotta Mulvihill-Lynch
2 Connor McCarthy Harney Academy

  Comp #812 Championship Boys Under 14  

1 Ryan Murphy Gray School

  Comp #813 Championship Boys Under 16  

1 Erik Altermann Early-McLoughlin
2 Joseph Harrison Shamrock
3 Brendan Nelson Smith-Houlihan
4 Christopher Anderson Smith-Houlihan

  Comp #814 Championship Men 16 & Over  

1 Ian Kosmaczewski Smith-Houlihan
2 Kevin Sylvester Early-McLoughlin

– See more at: http://www.grayschool.com/pages/results/WCSF/WCSF2006.html#sthash.UpogzeOQ.dpuf