2008 Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships Results

Comp. #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8

1 Maggie Murphy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 Meghan Cogan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 Declan Meagher Marie Moore

Comp. #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9

1 Kaylie Amoriello O’Rourke
2 Bryn Sconzo Smith-Houlihan
3 Emily Chironna Pender-Keady
4 Kate Donovan O’Rourke
5 Tierney Carlin O’Rourke
6 Ailish Durcan Inishfree

Comp. #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10  

1 Melanie Valdes Petri
2 Jamie Rush Lenihan
3 Hayley Cahill Petri
4 Maura Whaley Gray School
5 Erin Perotta Inishfree
6 Maura Clare Oei Griffith Academy
7 Erin Murphy McInerney
8 T Aislinn Bevill Pender-Keady
8 T Meagan Humphrey Shamrock
8 T Maudie Carey Kelly-Oster

Comp. #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11  

1 Kayleigh Mulvey Petri
2 Mairead Wood Inishfree
3 Clare Ahern Gray School
4 Shawn Shapiro Verlin
5 Kiera Young Inishfree
6 Molly Bancroft Sheehan Gormley
7 Alyssa Enright Gray School
8 Makayla Berko Ardmore Academy
9 Alexandra Tatarian Petri
10 Maura Ingraham Carle Irish Dance

Comp. #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12  

1 Marie Ann Benton Lenihan
2 Camelo Saia Lenihan
3 Samantha Woolford Boland
4 Mary Kate Firisin Lenihan
5 Kelly O’Connor Golden Harp
6 Griffin Bartone Griffith Academy
7 Kiera Elkow Gray School
8 Mary Kate DiChiara O’Rourke
9 Erin Gonalez O’Rourke
10 Margaret Moffett O’Shea Chaplin
11 Caitlin McCarthy Petri
12 Daniel Charrier Dunleavy-Shaffer
13 Caitlin Connolly Smith-Houlihan
14 Caileen Foley McInerney

Comp. #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13  

1 Kendal Griffler McLoughlin
2 Bree Callahan Lenihan
3 Kelly Walsh Boland
4 Kendall Krafick Gray School
5 Hailey Parry Pender-Keady
6 Katie Fox Lenihan
7 Rory Brown Bremer School
8 Jaime Grennan Golden Harp
9 Kaeleigh Dowe Coogan
10 T Maura C. Arnold Gray School
10 T Brendan Clark Donny Golden
11 Caroline McSwiggan Harney Academy
12 Caitlin Romanczyk` Peter Smith
13 Georgia Tuttle Kathleen O’Keefe

Comp. #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14

1 Elizabeth O’Brien Lenihan
2 Cassie Fitzgerald Lenihan
3 Shauna Lewis Spirited Soles
4 Kara Ryan Hagen
5 Brianna Rafferty Petri
6 Jacqueline Winters O’Rourke
7 Corinne Day McLoughlin
8 Claire Leisser Kathleen O’Keefe
9 T Christina D’Alessandro Inishfree
9 T Megan Hourican Goulding School
10 Alyssa Fiorentino McLoughlin
11 Kelly Collins Smith-Houlihan
12 Cara McAteer Gray School

Comp. #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15

1 Colleen McCuskey Griffith Academy
2 Kayla Brady Gray School
3 Allison O’Donnell Inishfree
4 Carollyn Griffin Smith-Houlihan
5 Kelly O’ Toole Spirited Soles
6 Courtney Dionne Lenihan
7 Alison Silva Griffith Academy
8 Caroline Caglioni Millenium School
9 Kerin Crowley McInerney
10 Bridget Kelly O’Hare Griffith Academy

Comp. #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16

1 Rachel Bennett Inishfree
2 Austen Keim O’Grady Quinlan Academy
3 Elizabeth Harris Gray School
4 Corey Alxander Purcell O’Grady Quinlan Academy
5 Mary Uricchio Griffith Academy
6 Marjorie Allen Duffin-Murphy
7 Aislinn Gibson Broesler
8 T Lauren McCue Gray School
8 T Catherine Maloney Griffith Academy

Comp. #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over

1 Brendan Fox Gray School
2 Erin Morgan Boland
3 Rachael Martin O’Keefe
4 Jennifer Rovet Denogla
5 Kelsie Sheridan O’Sullivan
6 Brendan McNamara Lenihan
7 Caitlin Humphries Broesler
8 Mallory Sullivan Griffith Academy
9 Michelle Giglio Duffin-Murphy

Comp. #800 Open Championship Girls Under 9

1 Coco Summa Bremer School
2 Julia O’Rourke Petri
3 Marissa Gallotto Forbes

Comp. #801 Open Championship Girls Under 10

1 Kaela Gray Milewski Gray School
2 Ciara Murphy Petri
3 Caroline Goulding Goulding School
4 Margaret Hanley Forbes

Comp. #802 Open Championship Girls Under 11

1 Anna Sulger Pender-Keady
2 Caitlin TeeKing Gray School
3 Taylor Lauren Thomas Woods
4 Allison Crawford Harney Academy
5 Kae Bartoo O’Shea Chaplin

Comp. #803 Open Championship Girls Under 12

1 Siobhan O’Neill Bremer School
2 Kelsey Parry Pender-Keady
3 Catriona Furlong Verlin
4 Jessica Wojnicki Gray School
5 Taylor Collins Schade
6 Tracy Moore Verlin
7 Breanna Ahern Gray School
8 Kelly Niesen Pender-Keady

Comp. #804 Open Championship Girls Under 13

1 Maeghan Murphy Petri
2 Shannon Devaney Gray School
3 Colleen Egan McLoughlin
4 Emma Gruber Pender-Keady
5 Blair Croce McLoughlin
6 Jenna Giffard Pender-Keady
7 T Lauren Beadle Pender-Keady
7 T Grace Kiley Lenihan
7 T Rosalie Caracciolo Petri
8 Kayla Free Forbes

Comp. #805 Open Championship Girls Under 14

1 Shannon Cogan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 Taylor Rose Smyth Pender-Keady
3 Cameron Miller Mulvihill-Lynch
4 Shannon Eileen Jones Griffith Academy
5 Kimberly Dargin Woods
6 Kaleigh Durkan Harney Academy
7 Elizabeth Buhager Coyle
8 Mary Byrne O’Shea Chaplin
9 Zoe LaClair O’Shea Chaplin
10 Alyssa Benson Marie Moore
11 Angelica Squilla Peter Smith
12 Sharon O’Reilly O’Sullivan

Comp. #806 Open Championship Girls Under 15

1 Kelly McCourt Gray School
2 Theresa Ann Oei Griffith Academy
3 Mary Katherine Kulp Clann Na Cara
4 Alexandra Jenkins Smith-Houlihan
5 Bridget TeeKing Gray School
6 Mary Kate Murphy McLoughlin
7 Lisa Bonina Lenihan
8 Kiera Danielle Keller McLoughlin
9 Hannah Austin Griffith Academy
10 Hayley Patricia Smock Drumcliffe
11 Kelsey Latham Griffith Academy
12 Jessica Nozzi Kathleen O’Keefe
13 Elizabeth Hennessey Dunleavy-Shaffer

Comp. #807 Open Championship Girls Under 16

1 Colleen Meenan Schade
2 Rachel Murphy Pender-Keady
3 Catherine Temes Bremer School
4 Tracy Roy O’Shea Chaplin
5 Sara McCarthy McLoughlin
6 Jaclyn McCartney Goulding School
7 Mollie Carr Goulding School
8 Kelly Reidy Petri
9 Megan Moffett O’Shea Chaplin
10 Julie Bacon Bremer School

Comp. #808 Open Championship Girls Under 17

1 Kara Titus Schade
2 Alanna Davies Golden Harp
3 Abigail O’Keefe Griffith Academy
4 T Isabel Liberis McLoughlin
4 T Meagan Mary Bibisi Griffith Academy
5 Claire O’Brien O’Shea Chaplin

Comp. #809 Open Championship Girls Under 18

1 Bianca Smith Ardmore Academy
2 Erin Kiley Lenihan
3 Julie Wamser Gray School
4 Caitlin Falla Pender-Keady

Comp. #810 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over

1 Alana O’Brien O’Shea Chaplin
2 Elizabeth Healey Haley
3 Kristen Brobery Haley

Comp. #812 Open Championship Boys Under 10

1 Connor Patrick Sullivan Inishfree

Comp. #813 Open Championship Boys Under 12

1 Colin Dyson Griffith Academy
2 Thomas Murphy McInerney

Comp. #815 Open Championship Boys Under 16

1 Nick Paulson Broesler
2 Ryan Murphy Gray School
3 Conor O’Brien O’Shea Chaplin

Comp. #816 Open Championship Mens 16 & Over

1 Joe Harrison Shamrock
2 Mitchell DeSimone Broesler
3 Matt Mulvey Gray School

– See more at: http://www.grayschool.com/pages/results/WCSF/WCSF2008.html#sthash.IrKauLHU.dpuf