2010 Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships Results

Comp. #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8

1 Charlotte Sulger Pender-Keady
2 McKayla Boyd O’Rourke
3 Lily Anne Bruer McElligott

Comp. #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9

1 Paige Diecidue Mulvihill-Lynch
2 Sadie Kiley Bucknam Murray
3 Maggie Priole Cummins
4 Andie Vida Davis
5 Shannon Yeung Broesler
6 Gwen Van Ingen Pender-Keady
7 Jessica Connolly Pender-Keady

Comp. #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10

1 Lauren Merchant Sheahan-Gormley
2 Sinead Sargeant Francis Academy
3 Caroline Kroon Dunleavy-Shaffer
4 Lindsey Johnson Petri School
5 Kasey Van Doran Flynn
6 Morgan Duckett Maple
7 Gabriella Weir Schade
8 Laura Kenealy Murray
9 Mary Kate McIntyre Petri School

Comp. #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11

1 Colin Vecchiariello Gray-Gillan-Owens
2 Emily Chironna Pender-Keady
3 Natalie Vestergom Aherne Sheehan
4 Kristin Ullrich Sheahan-Gormley
5 Jean-Marie Neave Donny Golden
6 Bridget LaSala Lenihan
7 Laura Lee Wayland Gray-Gillan-Owens
8 Mary White Rince Na Tiarna
9 Mackenzie Murray Peter Smith

Comp. #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12

1 Maeve Harris O’Rourke
2 Victoria Cabrera Pender-Keady
3 Maeve Sargeant Francis Academy
4 Aigneis Frey Pender-Keady
5 Nicole Greco Gray-Gillan-Owens
6 Celia Rogers Pender-Keady
7 Rachel Griffith Gray-Gillan-Owens
8 Julia Gregoire Griffith
9 John Dinelli O’Rourke
10 Lauren Vivenzio An Rince Mor
11 Meagan Humphrey Shamrock – CT
12 Mackenzie Prendergast Lenihan

Comp. #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13

1 Kassie Seavy Gray-Gillan-Owens
2 Salome’ Sweeney Bremer
3 Shannon Svitek Petri School
4 Emma Henricks Murray
5 Megan Ward Griffith
6 Jenny Mancini Murray
7 Hannah Rose Dugan Young School
8 Mary Kate Carolan Early-McLoughlin
9 Shannon Molloy Heavey-Quinn
10 Lily Chafetz Short
11 Emily Murphy Petri School
12 Emily Durfee Harney
13 Delaney Wild Gray-Gillan-Owens
14 Jane Hickey Pender-Keady
15 Elizabeth Asmar Gray-Gillan-Owens
16 Ava Sackett Petri School

Comp. #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14

1 Elizabeth Curtin Early-McLoughlin
2 Rose O’Reilly Boyle
3 T Ceire Clark Lynn
3 T Kelsey Crone Short
4 T Brigid Cazzetta Shamrock – CT
4 T Amanda Corcione O’Rourke
5 Erin Bond O’Rourke
6 Meaghan Dupuis Lenihan
7 Emilie Braun Coyle
8 Sarah Wicks Kerry
9 Ceili Riccio Bracken
10 Rebecca McCue Gray-Gillan-Owens

Comp. #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15

1 Mary O’Reilly Boyle
2 Laura O’Hanlon Lynn
3 Dylan Benkert Shamrock – CT
4 Erin Keough O’Shea-Chaplin
5 Jaime Grennan Golden Harp
6 Maire-Kate McGlynn Drumcliffe
7 Katie Donnelly Cummins
8 Rosemary Mancuso Gray-Gillan-Owens
9 Sara Volo Boland
10 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle Mulvihill-Lynch
11 Helen Schmidt Gray-Gillan-Owens

Comp. #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16

1 Rory Beglane Inishfree
2 Lizzy Van Ingen Pender-Keady
3 Mary Nealon McInerney
4 Kelsey Pearse Gray-Gillan-Owens
5 T Alice McBride Boland
5 T Colleen Chaney Murray
6 Ruby May Miller Goulding
7 Deirdre Sidlauskas Brady

Comp. #709 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over

1 Mark Therriault Dunleavy-Shaffer
2 Kelli Laskowski Early-McLoughlin
3 Rebecca Kender Ryan Academy – NY
4 Elizabeth Saia Lenihan
5 Alison Silva Griffith
6 Taylor Laffey O’Shea-Chaplin
7 Kelcey Otten Farrell – NY
8 Natasha Bluth Griffith

Comp. #800 Open Championship Girls Under 9

1 Sierra Donovan O’Rourke
2 Nora Rose Ahern Gray-Gillan-Owens
3 Emma Fitzpatrick Stillson
4 Grace Finnegan Peter Smith

Comp. #801 Open Championship Girls Under 10

1 Claire Goode Broesler
2 Julia Marino Rince Na Tiarna
3 Bridget Mosher Petri School
4 Chloe Williams Ardmore
5 Ciara Young Harney
6 Meghan Cogan Mulvihill-Lynch
7 T Olivia Hanselman Inishfree
7 T Lelah Conway Pender-Keady

Comp. #802 Open Championship Girls Under 11

1 Paidin Wilson Forbes
2 Kaylie Amoriello O’Rourke
3 Caroline Murphy Lynn
4 Addison Donaher Gray-Gillan-Owens
5 Madeline Ronzoni Dunleavy-Shaffer
6 Erin Davis O’Grady-Quinlan
7 Amanda Hansen An Rince Mor

Comp. #803 Open Championship Girls Under 12

1 Kaela Gray Milewski Gray-Gillan-Owens
2 Saoirse Healy Harney
3 Lily Schwoerer Lynn
4 Abby Coyman Lynn
5 Emma Schiller Harney
6 Ciara Murphy Petri School
7 Aislinn Bevill Pender-Keady
8 Hannah McNeill Brady
9 Maura Whaley Gray-Gillan-Owens

Comp. #804 Open Championship Girls Under 13

1 Erin OGallagher Petri School
2 Anna Sulger Pender-Keady
3 Caitlin TeeKing Gray-Gillan-Owens
4 Aemile Donoghue Rince Na Tiarna
5 Clare Ahern Gray-Gillan-Owens
6 Julia Murphy Gray-Gillan-Owens
7 Caitlin Mary Ennis Petri School
8 Kelly Donohue Griffith

Comp. #805 Open Championship Girls Under 14

1 Jessica Wojnicki Gray-Gillan-Owens
2 Kellyn Berrigan Pender-Keady
3 Emma Stone Dunleavy-Shaffer
4 Emily Evrard Ryan-Kilcoyne – PA
5 MaryKate DiChiara Inishfree
6 Breanna Ahern Gray-Gillan-Owens
7 Kennedy Hannon Brady
8 Kelly Niesen Pender-Keady
9 Erin Gonzalez Inishfree
10 Julia White Spirited Soles
11 Brianna Adams Francis Academy
12 Alanah Mairead D’Arcy Broesler

Comp. #806 Open Championship Girls Under 15

1 Blair Croce Early-McLoughlin
2 Abbey Croce Early-McLoughlin
3 Erin Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
4 Kendal Griffler Early-McLoughlin
5 Gabriela Hnizdo Petri School
6 Grace Kiley Lenihan
7 Jenna Giffard Pender-Keady
8 Lauren Beadle Pender-Keady
9 Bree Callahan Lenihan
10 Erin Murphy Gray-Gillan-Owens
11 Hannah Coyman Lynn

Comp. #807 Open Championship Girls Under 16

1 Hali Thorne Gray-Gillan-Owens
2 Kaila Grenier McDermott
3 Mary Byrne O’Shea-Chaplin
4 Elizabeth Buhager Coyle
5 Brittany Krause Drumcliffe
6 Isabelle Hastings O’Sullivan
7 Brigit O’Mally Ryan-Kilcoyne – PA
8 Kimberly Dargin Woods – MA

Comp. #808 Open Championship Girls Under 17

1 Kelly McCourt Gray-Gillan-Owens
2 Kiera Keller Early-McLoughlin
3 Shannon O’Gorman Ryan-Kilcoyne – PA
4 Moira Cahill Coyle
5 Brianna Treacy Davis
6 Ryan Ashley Moran Early-McLoughlin
7 Kelsey Latham Griffith
8 Diane Molloy Early-McLoughlin

Comp. #809 Open Championship Girls Under 18

1 Siobhan Dunn Forbes
2 Madeline Muench Murray
3 Shannon Corrigan Early-McLoughlin
4 Emma Roithmayr O’Rourke
5 T Danielle Shea O’Shea-Chaplin
5 T Austen Keim O’Grady-Quinlan

Comp. #810 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over

1 Alanna Davies Golden Harp
2 Bridget Marcellino Inishfree

Comp. #813 Open Championship Boys Under 12

1 Connor Patrick Sullivan Inishfree
2 Thomas White Rince Na Tiarna

Comp. #814 Open Championship Boys Under 14

1 Colin Dyson Griffith
2 Lachlan Nidds Broesler
3 Samuel Miller Goulding
4 Daniel Charrier Dunleavy-Shaffer

Comp. #816 Open Championship Men 16 & Over

1 Ryan Murphy Gray-Gillan-Owens
2 Mitchell Desimone Broesler

– See more at: http://www.grayschool.com/pages/results/WCSF/WCSF2010.html#sthash.8tvDxyZm.dpuf