2011 Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships Results

#700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
1   Chloe Armstrong Pender-Keady
2   Jessica van Blerk Peter Smith
3   Marissa Patrizio Petri School
4   Sara Sam-Zee-Moi O’Rourke
5   Nicolette Doherty Sheeaun Academy
#701
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
1   Kyleigh Tuma Peter Smith
2   Emily Grace Kelly-Oster
3   Ellie-Kate McCoy Spirited Soles
4   Sophie Lusty Peter Smith
5   Megan Bruhn DeNogla
6   Bridget Keary Lenihan
#702
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
1   Fiona Hickey Pender-Keady
2   Ashling O Connor Flynn – NY
3   Mary Kate Rider Shea-Jennings
4   Annabella Milici Sheeaun Academy
5   Catherine Cunningham Peter Smith
6   Katie Hackett Pender-Keady
7   Hannah Burke Shea-Jennings
8   Haley Tenefrancia Kelly-Oster
9   Jillian Scanlon Verlin – NY
#703
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
1   Riley Cronin Smith-Houlihan
2   Caroline Kroon Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
3   Kimberly Stossel Gallagher
4   Shea Kushnir Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
5   Meredith Eddy Murray
#704
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
1   Claire Butler Lenihan
2   Cassie McKiernan Gray – CT
3   Reagan Masson Gray – CT
4   Kiera Scott Kelly-Oster
5   Caitlin Reid Pender-Keady
6   Megan Honey O’Rourke
7   Margot Shanahan Lenihan
8   Emily Grady Lenihan
9   Katie Parrish Carle
10  Rowan Goodman Rince Na Sonas
#705
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
1   Alexus Reid Spirited Soles
2   Brian Shapiro Verlin – NY
3   Amanda Morgante Kelly-Oster
4   Kathryn Facelle O’Rourke
5   Sinead Flanagan Verlin – NY
6   Meagan Humphrey Pender-Keady
7   Julia D’Arinzo Pender-Keady
8 T Emily Parry Peter Smith
8 T Erin Bolan DeNogla
9   Erin Doran Peter Smith
10  Carly Sullivan Woods – MA
#706
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
1   Hadley Strainge Bremer
2   Tara Slattery O’Rourke
3   Sarah Brown Gallagher
4   Erin Loftus Drumcliffe
5   Catherine Boozang-Hill Inishfree
6   Alexa Wisnieski Golden Harp
7   Claire Hammerschmidt McDonald-Ashford
8   Conlan Goodman Rince Na Sonas
9   Monica Shanahan Harney
10  Fiona Connolly Inishfree
11  Emily Cimmino Lenihan
12  Brianna Irwin Petri School
#707
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
1   Kyra Seeley Peter Smith
2   Meghan Collins Shamrock – CT
3   Bridget Forbes Lenihan
4   Mary Panzetta Rince Na Sonas
5   Sarah Wicks Kerry
6   Haley Anderson Lenihan
7   Caitlin Greene Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
8   Amanda Lloyd Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
9   Ciara O’Brien Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
#708
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
1   Helen Schmidt Gray – CT
2   Sarah Gebhard An Clar – NJ
3   Anna Sullivan McDermott
4   Meghan Maguire Kelly-Oster
#709
Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
1   Mark Therriault Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
2   Jennifer Castellano Petri School
3   Jocelyn Neveu An Clar – NJ
4   Ashley Sabourin McDermott
5   Mariah Kopeykin Coyle
6   Christian Cairone Horgan
#800
Open Championship Girls Under 9
1   Charlotte Sulger Pender-Keady
2   McKayla Boyd O’Rourke
3   Brigitte Reid Pender-Keady
#801
Open Championship Girls Under 10
1   Sierra Donovan O’Rourke
2   Sadie Bucknam Murray
3   Grace Mahon Shea-Jennings
4   Ceire Rocco Bremer
#802
Open Championship Girls Under 11
1   Julianna Bremer Bremer
2   Nicoletta Bremer Bremer
3   Claire Goode Broesler
4   Olivia Hanselman Inishfree
5   Kasey Van Doran Flynn – NY
#805
Open Championship Girls Under 14 (2 Rounds only) 
1   Anna Sulger Pender-Keady
2   Jennifer Mancini Murray
3   Meghan Evans Harney
4   Salome’ Sweeney Bremer
5   Farrell Granath Pender-Keady
6   Caroline Parsons Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
7   Mairead Barry Shamrock – CT
#806
Open Championship Girls Under 15
1   Siobhan ONeill Bremer
2 T Kelsey Parry Pender-Keady
2 T Kellyn Berrigan Pender-Keady
3   Olivia De Palo Pender-Keady
4   Meghan Phelan Bremer
5   Camille Homa Bremer
#807
Open Championship Girls Under 16
1   Lauren Beadle Pender-Keady
2   Hailey Parry Pender-Keady
3 T Kelly Elizabeth Walsh Boland
3 T Grace Kiley Lenihan
4   Jenna Giffard Pender-Keady
5   Ana Gallotto Forbes
6   Hannah Russ Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
#808
Open Championship Girls Under 17
1   Caroline Mega Murray
2   Brigid C. Rosendale O’Grady-Quinlan
3   Shauna Lewis Spirited Soles
4   Angela-Marie Conklin Murray
5   Hannah Lewis Murray
6   Isabelle Hastings O’Sullivan
7   Erin MacDonald McDermott
8   Kelsey Pearse Gray – CT
#809
Open Championship Girls Under 18
1   Kelly McCourt Gray – CT
2   Tory Zehnder Broesler
3   Kelsey Sullivan Woods – MA
#810
Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
1   Brittany O’Reilly Drumcliffe
2   Kellyanne Farrell Inishfree
3   Madeline Muench Murray
4   Keira Murphy Pender-Keady
5   Katie Jamieson Drumcliffe
#811
Open Championship Boys Under 9
1   Ronan Burke Shea-Jennings
#814
Open Championship Boys Und 14 (2 Rounds only)
1   Connor Patrick Sullivan Petri School
#815
Open Championship Boys Under 16
1   Dylan Benkert Shamrock – CT