2012 Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships Results

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
1 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 Grace O’Hara (O’Rourke)
3 Bridget Fessenden (Harney)
4 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
5 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
1 Julia Hricay (O’Rourke)
2 Julia Denys (Lynn)
3 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
4 Leah Menachery (O’Rourke)
5 Nora Gallagher (Clifden)
6T Zali Williams (Ardmore)
6T Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
7 Nicolette Doherty (Sheeaun Academy)
8 Gabriella Insero (Boland)
9 Sarah Hauptman (Kelly-Oster)
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
1 Julia Martin (Lynn)
2 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
3 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 Emma Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
5 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
1 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
2 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
3 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
4 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
5 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
6 Caitlin Conly (O’Rourke)
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 
1 Clare Dixon (Schade)
2 Lauren Komosinski (O’Rourke)
3 Meredith Eddy (Murray)
4 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
6 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
7 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
8 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
1 Claire Butler (Lenihan)
2 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
3 Kiera Scott (Kelly-Oster)
4 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
5 Megan Honey (O’Rourke)
6 Caroline Hinson (Murray)
7 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
1 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
2 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
3 Katie Feenan (O’Grady-Quinlan)
4 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
5 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
6 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
7 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
8 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
9 Mackenzie Prendergast (Lenihan)
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
1 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
2 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
3 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
4 Danielle Veith (Lenihan)
5 Hayley Mangan (Spirited Soles)
6 Jane Hickey (Pender-Keady)
7 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
1 Conor Quinlivan (Rince na h’Eireann)
2T Kailey Rose Komosinski (O’Rourke)
2T  Shannon O’Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
3 Alyson Insero (Boland)
4 Shea Mena (O’Rourke)
5 TJ Fedirko (O’Grady-Quinlan)
6 Katy Temple (Verlin)
Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
1 Rowan Lewczak (Gallagher)
2 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
3 Maura Sabini (Farrell)
4T Caitlin Giagnacova (Caitrin)
4T Maureen Heeran (Lenihan)
Open Champion Girls Under 9
1 Caroline Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern School)
2 Brigid O’Connor (Murray)
3 McKayla Boyd (O’Rourke)
4 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
Open Champion Girls Under 10
1 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
2 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 Bridget Keary (Lenihan)
Open Champion Girls Under 11
1 Sierra Donovan (O’Rourke)
2 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
3 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 Kelly Quinn (O’Rourke)

Open Champion Girls Under 12

1 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
2 Rachel McCully (Murray)
3 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O’Rourke)
4 Michaelann White (Harney)
5 Kayla Turpin (Spirited Soles)
Open Champion Girls Under 13
1 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
3 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
4 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
5 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
6 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
7 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
8 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
Open Champion Girls Under 14
1 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
3 Kate Babcock (Murray)
4 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
5 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
6 Saoirse Healy (Harney)
7 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
 
Open Champion Girls Under 1
5
1 Mary Kate McCarthy (Mulhern)
2 Brianna Connick (Rince na h’Eireann)
3 Meghan Evans (Harney)
4 Mairead Barry (Shamrock)
5 Sarah Hanley (McDade-Cara)
5 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
6 Emily Murphy (Petri School)

Open Champion Girls Under 16
1 Courtney R. Crawford (Harney)
2 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
3 Grace Kelley (Rince na h’Eireann)
4 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
5 Meghan Collins (Shamrock)

Open Champion Girls Under 17
1 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
3 Allyson Tracey (Lynn)
4T Alison Carr (Bremer)
4T Kerry McFadden (Peter Smith)

Open Champion Ladies Under 18
1 Kelsy Pearse (Gray)
2 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
3 Mera Liccione (Rince na h’Eireann)

Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
1 Kelly McCourt (Gray)
2 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
4 Madeline Muench (Murray)
5 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)

Open Champion Boys Under 10
1 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)

Open Championship Men unde 16 AND 16 & Over Combined
1 Ciaran Traynor (Rince na h’Eireann)
2 Sam Davenport (Rince na h’Eireann)
3 Mark Therriault (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 Christian Cairone (Horgan)