2012 Connecticut Shoreline Irish Dance Championships

Connecticut Shoreline Irish Dance Championships 2012
#701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 & Under 9
     
Place  Dancer School
1 Colleen Coelho Petri School
2 Maggie Fleming Inishfree
3 Anna Pacilio Pender-Keady
4 Aine Marie Mannion Petri School
.    
     
#702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
     
1 Abigail Kerensky Mulvihill-Lynch
2 Jamie Gudyka Young School – NY
3 emile choiniere-shields Short
4 Sophia Papados Culkin
5 Emma Ricketts Spirited Soles
6 Cassandra Tomczak Harney
7 Madeline Albaneze McGrath
.    
#703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
     
1 Tara Coelho Petri School
2 Mary Kate Rider Shea-Jennings
3 Ashling O Connor Flynn
4 Ryan O’Sullivan Dunleavy Shaffer
5 Alexandra Terres Broesler
6 Grace Anne Werner Petri School
.    
704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
     
1 Carmela Simineri Gallagher
2 guillaume choininere-shields Short
3  Emma Hall Dunleavy Shaffer
4  Brendan Gaffney Peter Smith
5  Grace McGinnity Young School – NY
6  Mary O’Sullivan Dunleavy Shaffer
7 AnnaNicole Romaine Dunleavy Shaffer
8 Emma Rose Hurley Spirited Soles
9 Grace Kelliher Brady
     
#705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
     
1 Emily Grady Lenihan
2 Reagan Masson Gray
3 Catherine Lawlor Marie Moore
4 Megan Hobar O’Grady-Quinlan
5 Meghan Loftus Drumcliffe
6 DevinGrace Cairns Ardmore
7 Fiona Jordan Smith-Houlihan
7 Aodhan Dougherty Smith-Houlihan
8 Megan Honey O’Rourke
9 Tripanne Manuel Broesler
10 Patrick Breen Broesler
11 Lindsey Noniewicz Gray
12 Olivia Mitchell Murray
.    
#706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
     
1 Gabrielle McGinnity Young School – NY
2 Silvana Salomone Johnston
3 Melissa Sweeney Lynn
4 Erin Smith Petri School
5 Caitlin Lynch McInerney
6 Erin Gorham Shamrock
7 Ella Vicedomine Murray
8 Kayla Francis An Clar
8 Erin Doran Peter Smith
9 Larisa McGovern Goulding
10 Mary Manley Boyle
11 Lizzie Fasana Broesler
12 Jillian Riccio Kelly-Oster
.    
#707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
     
1 Molly Francis An Clar
2 Katherine Birch Harney
3 X. Patrick Dzielski Clann Na Cara
4 Skylynn Gyuro Kerry
5 Alexa Wisnieski Golden Harp
6 Julia Kornick DeNogla
7 Fiona Connolly Inishfree
8 Kira Riccio Kelly-Oster
9 Rebecca Ruotolo Inishfree
.    
#708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
     
1 Bridget Forbes Lenihan
2 Megan Smith Gilleoghan
3 Katy Temple Verlin
4 Mary Kate Moran Cummins
5 Isabel Wasserzug Culkin
6 Mary Panzetta Rince Na Sonas
7  Sarah Wicks Kerry
     
709 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
     
1 Clara Steinhagen Spirited Soles
2 Jennie O’Hara O’Malley
3 Beth O’Hanley Dunleavy Shaffer
4 Natasha Meehan Nevin
5 Shannon Considine Goulding
6 Mary Lehane Nevin
7t Kaitlyn Richards Broesler
7t Carine Leslie O’Rourke
8 Shannon Nee Dunleavy Shaffer
9 Rebecca Allen Coyle
.    
#800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
     
1 Sarah Canniff Dunleavy Shaffer
2 Alice Nickles Harney
     
#801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
     
1 Aine McIntyre Johnston
2 Emily Grace Kelly-Oster
3 Ellie-Kate McCoy Spirited Soles
.    
#802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
     
1  Ceire Rocco Bremer
2  Ciara Lawlor Marie Moore
3  Molly Simmons Goulding
4 Caroline Harten Harney
     
#803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
     
1  Michaelann White Harney
2  Jolie Preece Bremer
3  Olivia Hanselman Inishfree
4  Erin White Dunleavy Shaffer
5  Savanna Keefe Harney
6  Shannon Fogarty Harney
     
#804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
     
1 Kendall Grace Woodcock Harney
2 Kerry Lehane Nevin
3 Shaela Barry Shamrock
4 Kerry Anne O’Neill An Clar
5 Hannah Probst Marie Moore
     
#805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
     
1 Erin Murphy McInerney
2 Kaela Gray Milewski Gray
3 Saoirse Healy Harney
4 Alexus Reid Spirited Soles
5 Megan Stella McInerney
     
#806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
     
1 Emily Durfee Harney
2 Regan Wind Pender-Keady
3 Emma Davis Boyle
4 Salome’ Sweeney Bremer
5 Clara Hannigan Murray
     
#807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
     
1 Kelsey Crone Short
2 Caileen Foley McInerney
3 Camille Homa Bremer
     
#808 Open Champion Girls Under 17
     
1  Alison Carr Bremer
2 Sarah Gebhard An Clar
3 Laura O’Hanlon Lynn
     
#809 Open Champion Girls Under 18
     
2  Colleen Strazdas Peter Smith
2 Hannah Lewis Murray
     
#810 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
     
1  Emily Stewart Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta
2  Kelly McCourt Gray
3  Tara Strazdas Peter Smith
4  Kellyanne Farrell Inishfree
5  Jennifer Murphy Graham
6  Alicia Cook Broesler
     
#815 Open Champion Boys Under 16
     
1 Alex Lucas Papados Culkin