2013 Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships Results

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Christina Wiltz – McGough

2nd – Natalie Grace – Kelly-Oster

3rd – Cate Hurson – Saoirse

4th – Ava Leddy – Saoirse

5th – Grace McClay – Kelly-Oster

6th – Katelyn Maguire – Naomh Attracta

7th – Fiona Bischoff – Lynn

8th – Madison Donohoe – Saoirse

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Grace Hoey – Saoirse

2nd – Piper Doyle – Sheeaun

3rd – Shaye Ahern – O’Rourke

4th – Mairead Gallagher – Dunleavy Shaffer

5th – Erin Hieb – Verlin

6th – Riley Devitt – Saoirse

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10

Place – Dancer – School

1st  Rachel Tuccinardi – Lynn

2nd  Leah Menachery – O’Rourke

3rd  Julia Hricay – O’Rourke

4th  Nora Ward – Smith-Houlihan

5th  Sarah Hauptman – Kelly-Oster

6th  Maeve Marra – Boland

7thT Shauna Meehan – Naomh Attracta

7thT Charlotte Turner – Pender-Keady

8th  Alexa D’Arinzo – Pender-Keady

9thT  Eily Murray MacRitchie – Murray

9thT  Alexa Iassogna – Lenihan

10th Morgan Felletter – Lynn

11th Elizabeth Hughes – McDade-Cara

12th Isabelle Kellezi – McGough

13th Savannah McAuliffe – Smith-Houlihan

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Orla Hagan – Lynn

2nd – Alexa Barrett – Pender-Keady

3rd – Michaela Maniscalco – Doherty Petri

4th – Zack Barnet – Inishfree

5th – Aislinn Servaes – Harney

6th – Clara Goulding – Pender-Keady

7th – Clare Shanahan – Lenihan

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Samantha Mihalko – Gray

2nd – Molly Turchioe – O’Rourke

3rd – Mairead Fee – Broesler

4th – Olivia Ruggiero – Gray

5th – Emma Barry – Donny Golden

6th – Roisin Mccabe – DeNogla

7th – Lucinda Nevils – Inishfree

8th –  Caitlyn Murphy – Broesler

9th – Annabella Milici – Sheeaun

10th – Katie Hooker – Sheeaun

11th – Kyra Caffrey – Broesler

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Sinead Clarke – Lynn

2nd – Meredith Eddy – Murray

3rd – Finula Milici – Sheeaun

4th – Brynn Rankin – Murray

5th – Hayden-Grace Francis – An Clar

6th – Mary O’Sullivan – Dunleavy Shaffer

7th – Emily Johnson – Sheeaun

8th – Ailis Robinson – Dunleavy Shaffer

9th – Caitlin Law (Haley)

10th – Lea Creaven – McGough

11th – Olivia Faulkner – Murray

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Maree Albano – DeNogla

2nd – Izzy Coughlin – Pender-Keady

3rd – Lucas Martini – Rince na h’Eireann

4th – Olivia Mitchell – Murray

5th – Lindsey Noniewicz – Gray

6th – Grace Condon – Rince na h’Eireann

7th – Delaney Robbins – Gallagher

8th – Tripanne Manuel – Broesler

9th T – Nicole Stolarski – Murray

9 th T – Kelly Lavin – Doherty Petri

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Tara Nizamov – McGough

2nd – Amelia Peck – Gray

3rd – Mary Cain – Culkin

4th – Erin Bolan – DeNogla

5th – Jessica MacNeill – Murray

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Norah Beglane – Inishfree

2nd – Fiona Busser – Heavey-Quinn

3rd – Fiona Connolly – Inishfree

4th – Katie Lavin – Doherty Petri

5th – Colleen Sweeney – DeNogla

6th – Erin Hanley – Dunleavy Shaffer

 

Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Maggie Ryan – Harney

2nd – Shea Mena  – O’Rourke

3rd – Sarah Mallon – Gray

4th – Caitlin Cassidy – Smith-Houlihan

5th – Kayleigh Fay – Gray

 

Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 9

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Brigid O’Connor – Murray

2nd – Grace O’Hara – O’Rourke

3rd – Daniel Callanan – Lynn

4th T – Emma Cullinan – Saoirse

4th T – Deirdre Downey – Smith-Houlihan

5th – Dervla Fitzgerald – Saoirse

6th – Kate Nugent – Lynn

 

Open Champion Girls Under 10

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Eadaoin Clarke – Lynn

2nd – Caroline Smith – Smith-Houlihan

3rd – Nicolette Doherty – Sheeaun

4th – Clare Nugent – Lynn

5th – Athena Martini – Rince na h’Eireann

 

Open Champion Girls Under 11

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Emily Grace – Kelly-Oster

2nd – Brigitte Reid – Pender-Keady

3rd – Audrey Malila – Murray

4th – Olivia Lenk – Murray

 

Open Champion Girls Under 12

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Kate Contini – Ardmore

2nd – Farran Dougherty – Broesler

3rd – Sierra Donovan – O’Rourke

4th – Emily Varga – Murray

5th – Haley Tenefrancia – Kelly-Oster

6th – Elizabeth Jensen – Doherty Petri

 

Open Champion Girls Under 13

Place – Dancer – School

1st  Michaelann White (Harney)

2nd  Claire Goode (Broesler)

3rd  Rachel McCully (Murray)

4th  Jolie Preece (Murray)

5th  Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)

6th  Kayla Turpin (Santacroce)

7th  Emma Peterson (Harney)

 

Open Champion Girls Under 14

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Emily Lynch – Lenihan

2nd – Clare Murray MacRitchie – Murray

3rd – Kendall Grace Woodcock – Harney

4th – Erin Kennedy – Murray

5th – Katie Mullane – Harney

6th – Catie O’Connor – Smith-Houlihan

7th – Mackenzie Murray – Curran

8th – Sarah Moshier – Broesler

9th – Cassie McKiernan – Gray

10th – Shaela Barry – Shamrock

11th – Emily Grady – Lenihan

 

Open Champion Girls Under 15

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Kaela Gray Milewski – Gray

2nd – Kate Babcock – Murray

3rd – Alexus Reid – Spirited Soles

4th – Samantha Leary – Dunleavy Shaffer

5th – Hannah Glynn Bradey – Rince na h’Eireann

6th – Jamie Rush – Lenihan

7th – Erin Murphy – McInerney

 

Open Champion Girls Under 16

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Allison Crawford – Harney

2nd – Gabrielle Haddad – Rince na h’Eireann

3rd – Katelyn Luck – Murray

4th – Isabelle Grace Bongiorno – Smith-Houlihan

5th – Mairead Barry – Shamrock

6th – Brynn Contois – Smith-Houlihan

7th – Farrell Granath – Pender-Keady

8th – Brianna Connick – Rince na h’Eireann

 

Open Champion Ladies Under 17

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Siobhan O’Neill – Murray

2nd – Kelsey Parry – Pender-Keady

3rd – Courtney Crawford – Harney

4th – Elizabeth Croker – Lenihan

5th – Cathryn Callaghan – Santacroce

6th – Grace Kelley – Rince na h’Eireann

7th – Brigid Cazzetta – Shamrock

8th – Ceili Riccio – Murray

9th – Kayla Michelle Garry – Mulvihill-Lynch

10th T – Emma Waters – Pender-Keady

10th T – Catriona Furlong – Doherty Petri

11th – Taylor Mele – Murray

 

Open Champion Ladies Under 18

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Kiera Duggan – Inishfree

2nd – Mary-Kate OToole – Haley

 

Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Brittany Krause – Drumcliffe

2nd – Keira Murphy – Pender-Keady

3rd – Colleen Robinson – Drumcliffe

4th – Elizabeth Buhager – Coyle

5th – Elizabeth Eddy – Murray

6th – Kelsey Pearse – Gray

7th – Meagan O’Connor – Schade

8th – Lindsay Walker – Inishfree

 

Open Champion Boys Under 14

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Eamon Reagan – Inishfree

 

Open Champion Boys Under 16

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Ciaran Traynor – Rince na h’Eireann

 

Open Championship Men 16 & Over

Place – Dancer – School

1st – Martin Bradshaw – Heavey-Quinn

2nd – Mark Therriault – Dunleavy Shaffer

3rd – Conor Quinlivan – Rince na h’Eireann

– See more at: http://www.grayschool.com/pages/results/WCSF/WCSF2013.html#sthash.olH8oMsT.dpuf