NERO 2003 Results

Open Solo Winners

* World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older

Shannon Deveney – 1st place
Girls Under 8

Kelly McCourt – 1st place
Girls Under 10*

Katie Sharnick – 1st place
Girls Under 14*

Meghan Barnum – 2nd place
Girls Under 15*

Katie Woessner – 2nd place
Ladies Under 21*

Jaclyn Daily – 3rd place
Girls Under 8

Philippa Brillis – 3rd place
Girls Under 16*

Christina Dolzall – 3rd place
Girls Under 18*

Hali Thorne – 5th place
Girls Under 9

Caitlin Shay – 5th place
Girls Under 11*

Andrea Stillson – 7th place
Girls Under 13*

Catherine Thorne – 7th place
Girls Under 15

Julie Wamser – 8th place
Girls Under 13

Gena Stillson – 9th place
Girls Under 11

Mary Kate Langlois – 9th place
Girls Under 15

Kate Stevens – 10th place
Girls Under 9

Colleen Mello – 10th place
Girls Under 13

Shannon Hayes – 14th place
Girls Under 14

Emma Gallagher – 15th place
Girls Under 13

Elizabeth Erwin – 17th place
Girls Under 11

Natalie Clavette – 17th place
Girls Under 13

Annie McKenney – 18th place
Girls Under 13

Hannah Rogers – 18th place
Girls Under 16

Tilly Philbrick – 19th place
Girls Under 14

Megan Fahey – 21st place
Girls Under 14

Lisa Rogers – 22nd place
Girls Under 13

 

Traditional Set Winners

Lauryn Saunders – 2nd place
Under 15

Carlie Gehrman- 6th place
Under 9

Kiera Wood – 7th place
Under 9

Maggie Morrissey – 7th place
Under 12

Kate-Lynn Kokinchak – 10th place
Under 15

Caitlin Cloonan – 12th place
Under 9

Kaitlin Sullivan – 12th place
Under 15

Gabrielle Eriquez – 15th place
Under 12

Erin Murphy – 16th place
Under 8

Kendall Krafick – 19th place
Under 8

Lauren Zuvich – 19th place
Under 12

Elizabeth Harris – 28th place
Under 11

 

Four Hand Ceili Teams

Under 13 four hand – 1st place Team E
Natalie Clavette, Emma Gallagher, Sarah Mulvihill Oravecz and Annie McKenney

Under 16 four hand – 1st place Team A
Meghan Barnum, Katie Sharnick, Andrea Stillson and Catherine Thorne

Under 13 Mixed four hand – 2nd place Team A
Colleen Mello, Matthew Mulvey, Patrick Preusse and Andrea Stillson

Under 11 four hand – 4th place Team B
Nicola Gallagher, Megan Meier, Erin Monahan and Gena Stillson

Under 9 four hand – 6th place Team B

Under 16 Mixed four hand – 6th place Team A

Under 16 four hand – 6th place Team D
Megan Fahey, Shannon Hayes, Bridget Nyland and Tilly Philbrick

16 and Over four hand – 6th place Team A
Christina Dolzall, Katelin Hawley, Erin O’Dell and Lauryn Saunders

Under 11 Mixed four hand – 7th place Team A
Megan Meier, Erin Monahan, Gena Stillson and Ryan Murphy

Under 13 four hand – 8th place Team A
Jackie Fisher, Maggie Morrissey, Colleen Mello and Aileen Peachman

Under 16 four hand – 8th place Team B
Danielle Beasley, Elizabeth Hart, Mary Kate Langlois and Hannah Rogers

Under 13 four hand – 10th place Team D
Caileigh Dougherty, Gabrielle Eriquez, Lisa Rogers and Julie Wamser

Under 11 four hand – 15th place Team E

Under 11 four hand – 16th place Team A

Under 13 four hand – 18th place Team B

 

Eight Hand Ceili Teams

Under 9 eight hand – 1st place
Erin Begg, Jaclyn Daily, Shannon Deveney, Carlie Gehrman, Kendall Krafick, Kate Stevens, Hali Thorne and Kiera Wood

Under 11 eight hand – 2nd place Team B

Under 13 Mixed eight hand – 2nd place Team A

Under 13 eight hand – 3rd place Team A

Under 16 eight hand – 3rd place Team A

Under 16 Mixed eight hand – 3rd place Team A

Under 11 eight hand – 5th place Team B

Under 13 eight hand – 6th place Team B

Under 16 eight hand – 9th place Team B