NERO 2004 Results

Open Solo Winners

* World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older

Christina Dolzall – 1st place
Ladies Under 19*

Kelly McCourt – 1st place
Girls Under 11*

Hali Thorne – 2nd place
Girls Under 10*

Shannon Deveney – 2nd place
Girls Under 9

Alexandra Siega – 2nd place
Girls Under 14*

Katie Sharnick – 4th place
Girls Under 15*

Tilly Philbrick – 6th place
Girls Under 15*

Catherine Thorne – 7th place
Girls Under 16*

Andrea Stillson – 7th place
Girls Under 14*

Gena Stillson – 8th place
Girls Under 12*

Erin Hayes – 10th place
Girls Under 18

Caitlin Shay – 11th place
Girls Under 12

Julie Wamser – 11th place
Girls Under 14

Kate Stevens – 13th place
Girls Under 10

Colleen Mello – 13th place
Girls Under 14

Mary Kate Langlois – 13th place
Girls Under 16

Erin Pedone – 16th place
Girls Under 14

Bridget Nyland – 19th place
Girls Under 15

Shannon Hayes – 22nd place
Girls Under 15

Elizabeth Erwin – 24th place
Girls Under 12

Megan Meier – 25th place
Girls Under 12

Megan Fahey – 25th place
Girls Under 15

 

Traditional Set Winners

Elizabeth Harris – 6th place
Under 12

Kate-Lynn Kokinchak – 6th place
Under 17

Kaitlin Sullivan – 10th place
Under 17

Erin Monahan – 11th place
Under 11

Erin Begg – 13th place (tie)
Under 10

Rebecca McCue – 18th place
Under 8

Melissa Peachman – 19th place
Under 9

Kaela Gray Milewski – 22nd place
Under 8

Joey Mello- 23rd place
Under 8

Cara McAteer – 28th place
Under 10

Erin Saunders – 39th place
Under 12

Kayla Dundie- 46th place (tie)
Under 12

 

Four Hand Ceili Teams

Under 15 Mixed four hand – 1st place Team A
Sarah Oravecz, Tilly Philbrick, Julie Wamser and Matt Mulvey

Under 9 Mixed four hand – 2nd place Team A
Shannon Devaney, Kendall Krafick, Rebecca McCue and Joey Mello

15 and Over four hand – 2nd place Team A
Christina Dolzall, Katelin Hawley, Mary Kate Langlois and Catherine Thorne

Under 15A four hand – 3rd place Team C
Andrea Stillson, Tilly Philbrick, Katie Sharnick and Colleen Mello

15 and Over Mixed four hand – 4th place Team A
Catherine Thorne, Elizabeth Hart, Mary Kate Langlois and Matt Mulvey

Under 9 four hand – 4th place Team A
Shannon Devaney, Kendall Krafick, Erin Murphy and Rebecca McCue

Under 15A Mixed four hand – 6th place Team F
Emma Gallagher, Sarah Oravecz, Annie McKenney and Julie Wamser

Under 12A Mixed four hand – 7th place Team A
Gena Stillson, Erin Monahan, Nicola Gallagher and Hali Thorne

Under 15B four hand – 7th place Team G
Megan Fahey, Shannon Hayes, Katelin Hawley and Bridget Nyland

Under 12A four hand – 8th place Team E
Elizabeth Erwin, Mackenzie Dancho, Erin Saunders and Chelsea Walsh

Under 12 Mixed four hand – 9th place Team A
Gena Stillson, Nicola Gallagher, Erin Monahan and Ryan Murphy

Under 12B four hand – 10th place Team D
Kelly McCourt, Kiera Wood, Rebecca McCue and Kendall Krafick

Under 15B four hand – 10th place Team D
Erin Pedone, Nicola Gallagher, Lauryn Saunders and Lauren Zuvich

Under 15A four hand- 12th place Team D
Maggie Morrissey, Elizabeth Erwin, Jackie Fisher and Kori Krafick

Under 12B four hand – 16th place Team B
Erin Morton, Sarah Maher, Megan Patrick and Melissa Peachman

Under 12A four hand – 17th place Team C
Kate Stevens, Caitlin Cloonan, Katie Edwards and Cara McAteer

 

Eight Hand Ceili Teams

Under 15 Mixed eight hand – 3rd place Team A
Tilly Philbrick, Emma Gallagher, Colleen Mello, Bridget Nyland, Andrea Stillson, Gabrielle Eriquez, Ryan Murphy and Matt Mulvey

Under 9 eight hand – 6th place Team A
Shannon Devaney, Rebecca McCue, Melissa Peachman, Megan TeeKing, Kendall Krafick, Katherine Maher, Anna Siburn and Erin Murphy

Under 12 eight hand – 6th place Team A
Kelly McCourt, Keira Wood, Caitlin Cloonan, Kendall Krafick, Katie Edwards, Kate Stevens, Cara McAteer and Erin Murphy

Under 15 eight hand – 6th place Team A
Katelin Hawley, Megan Fahey, Shannon Hayes, Bridget Nyland, Tilly Philbrick, Colleen Mello, Katie Sharnick and Andrea Stillson

Under 15 eight hand – 8th place Team C
Emma Gallagher, Aileen Peachman, Annie McKenney, Erin Pedone, Sarah Oravecz, Lauryn Saunders, Julie Wamser and Gabrielle Eriquez

Under 12 eight hand – 12th place Team A
Gena Stillson, Hali Thorne, Erin Monahan, Elizabeth Erwin, Erin Saunders, Nicola Gallagher, Mackenzie Dancho and Cara McAteer

Under 15 eight hand – 8th place Team B
Maureen Pearson, Lauren Zuvich, Erin Monahan, Kori Krafick, Nicola Gallagher, Elizabeth Harris, Jackie Fisher and Maggie Morrissey