NERO 2005 Results

Open Solo Winners

* World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older

Christina Dolzall – 1st place
Ladies Under 21*

Alexandra Siega – 1st place
Girls Under 15*

Hali Thorne – 1st place
Girls Under 11*

Catherine Thorne – 2nd place
Girls Under 17*

Kelly McCourt – 2nd place
Girls Under 12*

Joey Mello – 2nd place
Boys Under 9

Kaela Gray Milewski – 2nd place
Girls Under 8

Tilly Philbrick – 4th place
Girls Under 16*

Matthew Mulvey – 4th place
Boys Under 15*

Shannon Deveney – 4th place
Girls Under 10*

Andrea Stillson – 5th place
Girls Under 15*

Gena Stillson – 5th place
Girls Under 13*

Julie Wamser – 7th place
Girls Under 15*

Kendall Krafick – 7th place
Girls Under 10*

Caitlin TeeKing – 8th place
Girls Under 8

Bridget Nyland – 10th place
Girls Under 16

Colleen Mello – 11th place
Girls Under 15

Caitlin Shay – 11th place
Girls Under 13

Maura Catherine Arnold – 14th place
Girls Under 10

Megan Borowy – 15th place
Girls Under 12

Erin Pedone – 16th place
Girls Under 15

Bridget TeeKing – 16th place
Girls Under 12

Megan TeeKing – 16th place
Girls Under 10

Cara McAteer – 20th place
Girls Under 11

Erin Saunders – 21st place
Girls Under 12

Lauren Zuvich – 22nd place
Girls Under 14

Abigail Hofbauer – 26th place
Girls Under 12

 

Traditional Set Winners

Erin Monahan – 5th place
Under 12

Erin Begg – 6th place
Under 11

Gabrielle Eriquez – 9th place
Under 15

Kayla Dundie – 12th place
Under 13

Caitlin Cloonan – 12th place
Under 11

Kayla Brady – 18th place
Under 12

Lauren McCue – 25th place
Under 13

Julia Mae Amodeo – 26th place
Under 10

 

Four Hand Ceili Teams

Under 9 Mixed four hand – 1st place Team A
Rebecca McCue, Jessica Wojnicki, Joey Mello and Kent Rapp

Under 15 Mixed four hand – 2nd place Team A
Colleen Mello, Matthew Mulvey, Sarah Mulvihill Oravecz and Julie Wamser

15 and Over four hand – 2nd place Team A
Colleen Mello, Tilly Philbrick, Katie Sharnick and Andrea Stillson

Under 12 four hand part A – 3rd place Team A
Kendall Krafick, Kelly McCourt, Bridget TeeKing and Kiera Wood

Under 12 Mixed four hand – 3rd place Team A
Shannon Deveney, Kelly McCourt, Joey Mello and Bridget TeeKing

15 and Over Mixed four hand – 3rd place Team A
Megan Fahey, Elizabeth Hart, Matthew Mulvey and Catherine Thorne

Under 12 Mixed four hand – 4th place Team B
Erin Monahan, Ryan Murphy, Erin Saunders and Hali Thorne

Under 15 Mixed four hand – 4th place Team B
Elizabeth Irwin, Ryan Murphy, Gena Stillson and Lauren Zuvich

15 and Over four hand – 5th place Team B
Christina Dolzall, Katelin Hawley, Shannon Hayes and Bridget Nyland

Under 12 four hand part B – 6th place Team B
Megan Borowy, Abigail Hofbauer, Erin Saunders and Kaitlyn Schneider

Under 15 four hand part A – 6th place Team A
Elizabeth Irwin, Gena Stillson, Halithorne and Lauren Zuvich

Under 12 four hand part A – 7th place Team D
Caitlin Cloonan, Katie Edwards, Cara McAteer and Kate Stevens

Under 12 four hand part B – 7th place Team C
Erin Begg, Sarah Maher, Erin Murphy and Melissa Peachman

Under 15 four hand part A – 7th place Team E
Annie McKenney, Sarah Mulvihill Oravecz, Aileen Peachman and Julie Wamser

15 and Over four hand – 7th place Team C
Megan Fahey, Elizabeth Hart, Catherine Thorne and Julie Wamser

Under 12 four hand part B – 10th place Team E
Julia Amodeo, Tara O’Neill, Anna Siburn and Megan TeeKing

Under 15 four hand part A – 13th place Team B
Gabrielle Eriquez, Jackie Fisher, Elizabeth Harris and Erin Pedone

 

Eight Hand Ceili Teams

15 and Over 15 eight hand – 2nd place Team A
Christina Dolzall, Shannon Hayes, Colleen Mello, Bridget Nyland, Sarah Mulvihill Oravecz, Erin Pedone, Tilly Philbrick and Katie Sharnick

Under 15 Mixed eight hand – 3rd place Team
Gabrielle Eriquez, Colleen Mello, Matthew Mulvey, Ryan Murphy, Sarah Mulvihill Oravecz, Erin Pedone, Andrea Stillson and Julie Wamser

Under 12 Mixed eight hand – 4th place Team A
Shannon Deveney, Kendall Krafick, Kelly McCourt, Rebecca McCue, Joey Mello, Kent Rapp, Bridget TeeKing and Jessica Wojnicki

Under 15 eight hand – 4th place Team C
Megan Borowy, Abbigail Hofbauer, Kori Krafick, Elizabeth Irwin, Erin Saunders, Gena Stillson, Hali Thorne and Lauren Zuvich

15 and Over eight hand – 7th place Team B
Gabrielle Eriquez, Megan Fahey, Elizabeth Hart, Katelin Hawley, Lauryn Saunders, Kaitlin Sullivan, Catherine Thorne and Julie Wamser

Under 15 eight hand – 7th place Team A
Gabrielle Eriquez, Jackie Fisher, Elizabeth Harris, Annie McKenney, Erin Monahan, Aileen Peachman, Erin Pedone and Andrea Stillson

Under 12 eight hand – 9th place Team A
Caitlin Cloonan, Katie Edwards, Kendall Krafick, Cara McAteer, Kelly McCourt, Kate Stevens, Bridget TeeKing and Kiera Wood

Under 12 eight hand – 12th place Team B
Julia Amodeo, Erin Begg, Shannon Deveney, Sarah Maher, Erin Murphy, Tara O’Neill, Melissa Peachman and Megan TeeKing

Under 15 eight hand – 14th place Team B
Mary Grace DeSantis, Kayla Dundie, Jennifer Lynn, Lauren McCue, Maureen Pearson, Kaitlyn Schneider, Heather Smith and Shannon Zamary