NERO 2006 Results

Open Solo Winners

* World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older

Christina Dozall – 1st place
Ladies Over 20*

Hali Thorne – 1st place
Girls Under 12*

Kaela Gray Milewski – 1st place
Girls Under 8

Katie Sharnick – 2nd place
Girls Under 17*

Kelly McCourt – 2nd place
Girls Under 13*

Shannon Deveney – 2nd place
Girls Under 11*

Catherine Thorne – 3rd place
Ladies Under 18*

Andrea Stillson – 3rd place
Girls Under 16*

Bridget TeeKing – 3rd place
Girls Under 13*

Ryan Murphy – 3rd place
Boys Under 13*

Joey Mello – 3rd place
Boys Under 10*

Caitlin TeeKing – 3rd place
Girls Under 9

Matt Mulvey – 4th place
Boys Under 16*

Julie Wamser – 6th place
Girls Under 16*

Lauren Zuvich – 6th place
Girls Under 15*

Tilly Philbrick – 7th place
Girls Under 17*

Colleen Mello – 7th place
Girls Under 16*

Megan Borowy – 8th place
Girls Under 13*

Megan TeeKing – 10th place
Girls Under 11

Jessica Wojnicki – 10th place
Girls Under 10

Bridget Nyland – 15th place
Girls Under 17

Cara McAteer – 16th place
Girls Under 12

Kendall Krafick – 16th place
Girls Under 11

Erin Murphy – 17th place
Girls Under 11

Maura Arnold – 19th place
Girls Under 11

Breanna Ahern – 19th place
Girls Under 10

Alyssa Enright – 19th place
Girls Under 9

Claire Ahern – 20th place
Girls Under 9

Gena Stillson – 21st place
Girls Under 14

Erin Pedone – 25th place
Girls Under 16

Kate Stevens – 25th place
Girls Under 12

Elizabeth Irwin – 28th place
Girls Under 14

Erin Saunders – 32nd place
Girls Under 13

Jennifer Lynn – 33rd place
Girls Under 15

 

Traditional Set Winners

Alexis Dumais – 9th place
Under 8

Addison Donaher – 12th place
Under 8

Kara Kelly – 13th place
Under 11

Katharine Archer – 18th place
Under 9

Shannon Zamary – 21st place
Under 15

Brianne Moulder – 21st place
Under 10

Kayla Dundie – 26th place
under 15

Erin Monahan – 32nd place
Under 13

Kelsey Pearse – 36th place
Under 12

 

Four Hand Ceili Teams

15 and Over four hand Part B – 1st place
Megan Fahey, Sarah Mulvihill Oravez, Aileen Peachman, Julie Wamser

15 and over Part A – 3rd place
Colleen Mello, Tilly Philbrick, Katie Sharnick, Andrea Stillson

Under 15 Mixed four hand Part A – 3rd place
Gabrielle Eriquez, Erin Monahan, Ryan Murphy, Hali Thorne

Under 12 Mixed four hand – 4th place
Rebecca McCue, Joey Mello, Kent Rapp, Jessica Wojnicki

15 and Over Mixed four hand – 4th place
Brendan Fox, Colleen Mello, Matt Mulvey, Julie Wamser

Under 12 four hand Part B – 4th place
Breanna Ahern, Kiera Elkow, Alyssa Enright, Tara O’Neill

Under 15 four hand Part B – 5th place
Kayla Brady, Kendall Krafick, Kelly McCourt, Bridget TeeKing

Under 12 four hand Part A – 9th place
Julia Amodeo, Shannon Deveney, Kendall Krafick, Megan TeeKing

15 and Over four hand Part A – 10th place
Christina Dolzall, Katelin Hawley, Bridget Nyland, Lauren Zuvich

Under 12 four hand Part B – 10th place
Sarah Maher , Cara McAteer, Erin Murphy, Kate Stevens

Under 15 four hand Part A – 12th place
Megan Borowy, Elizabeth Harris, Elizabeth Irwin, Hali Thorne

Under 9 four hand – 12th place
Elizabeth Asmar, Alyssa Enright, Kaela Gray Milewski, Caitlin TeeKing

Under 15 four hand Part A – 14th place
Kori Krafick, Lauren McCue, Erin Saunders, Kaitlyn Schneider

Under 15 four hand Part B – 18th place
Gabrielle Eriquez, Carolyn Hess, Jennifer Lynn, Erin Monahan

 

Eight Hand Ceili Teams

15 and Over Mixed eight hand – 1st place
Gabrielle Eriquez, Megan Fahey, Matt Mulvey, Ryan Murphy, Sarah Mulvihill Oravez, Tilly Philbrick, Katie Sharnick, Julie Wamser

15 and Over eight hand – 2nd place
Christina Dolzall, Colleen Mello, Bridget Nyland, Erin Pedone, Tilly Philbrick, Katie Sharnick, Andrea Stillson, Lauren Zuvich

Under 12 Mixed eight hand – 2nd place
Julia Amodeo, Shannon Deveney, Kendall Krafick, Rebecca McCue, Joey Mello, Kent Rapp, Megan TeeKing, Jessica Wojnicki

Under 9 eight hand – 5th place
Claire Ahern, Katharine Archer, Elizabeth Asmar, Addison Donaher, Alyssa Enright, Kaela Gray Milewski, Mei-Li Lan Tapester-Williams, Caitlin TeeKing

Under 15 eight hand – 5th place
Megan Borowy, Kayla Brady, Elizabeth Irwin, Kori Krafick, Jennifer Lynn, Erin Saunders, Hali Thorne, Lauren Zuvich

Under 12 eight hand – 6th place
Breanna Ahern, Shannon Deveney, Kiera Elkow, Kendall Krafick, Rebecca McCue, Tara O’Neill, Megan TeeKing, Jessica Wojnicki

Under 12 eight hand – 10th place
Julia Amodeo, Dianna Carozza, Sarah Maher, Rosemary Mancuso, Cara McAteer, Erin Murphy, Anna Siburn, Kate Stevens