NERO 2008 Results

Open Solo Winners

* World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older

Kaela Gray Milewski – 1st place
Girls Under 10*

Hali Thorne – 1st place
Girls Under 14*

Kelly McCourt – 1st place
Girls Under 15*

Bridget Cunningham – 1st place
Girls Under 18*

Caitlin TeeKing – 2nd place
Girls Under 11*

Shannon Deveney – 2nd place
Girls Under 13*

Ryan Murphy – 3rd place
Boys Under 15*

Matt Mulvey – 3rd place
Boys Under 18*

Colin Vecchiariello – 4th place
Boys Under 9

Addison Donaher – 6th place
Girls Under 9

Jessica Wojnicki – 6th place
Girls Under 12*

Bridget TeeKing – 8th place
Girls Under 15*

Megan TeeKing – 9th place
Girls Under 13*

Breanna Ahern – 10th place
Girls Under 12*

Gena Stillson – 10th place
Girls Under 16*

Clare Ahern – 11th place
Girls Under 11

Maura Whaley – 12th place
Girls Under 10

Nora Ahern – 16th place
Girls Under 8

Elizabeth McLoughlin – 16th place
Girls Under 16

Julia Murphy – 16th place
Girls Under 11

Erin Saunders – 18th place
Girls Under 15

Kate Stevens – 21st place
Girls Under 14

Alyssa Enright – 25th place
Girls Under 11

Jennifer Lynn – 25th place
Girls Under 17

Meredith Kelly – 27th place
Girls Under 15

Rachel Zambernardi – 29th place
Girls Under 12

Kiera Elkow – 30th place
Girls Under 12

Elizabeth Harris – 37th place
Girls Under 16

Elizabeth Irwin – 39th place
Girls Under 16

 

Traditional Set Winners

Anna Carey – 1st place
Under 17

Nicole Greco – 2nd place
Under 10

Erin Concannon – 10th place
Under 12

Melissa Budicini – 20th place
Under 12

Kassie Seavy – 22nd place
Under 11

Dianna Carozza – 25th place
Under 15

Rachael Vandette – 25th place
Under 9

Sophie Jones – 25th place
Under 11

Cassie McKiernan – 26th place
Under 9

Sophia Romeo – 28th place
Under 10

Claire Halloran – 31st place
Under 11

Olivia Morin – 31st place
Under 10

Bridget Kager – 33rd place
Under 8

Brenna Kuroski – 33rd place
Under 12

 

Four Hand Ceili Teams

Mixed 15 and Over – 1st place
Brendan Fox, Matt Mulvey, Aileen Peachman and Shannon Zamary

Girls Under 15 part B – 2nd place
Shannon Deveney, Kaela Gray Milewski, Kelly McCourt and Megan TeeKing

Girls Under 12 part B – 2nd place
Melissa Budicini, Alexandra Galletti, Brenna Kuroski and Rachel Zambernardi

Girls Under 15 part A – 3rd place
Erin Murphy, Erin Saunders, Hali Thorne and Kiera Wood

Girls 15 and Over part B – 3rd place
Gabrielle Eriquez, Elizabeth Harris, Elizabeth Keating and Jennifer Lynn

Girls Under 12 part A – 4th place
Breanna Ahern, Clare Ahern, Addison Donaher and Caitlin TeeKing

Girls Under 12 part A – 5th place
Elizabeth Asmar, Rebecca McCue, Julia Murphy and Jessica Wojnicki

Mixed Under 12 – 5th place
Elizabeth Asmar, Rebecca McCue, Kent Rapp and Jessica Wojnicki

Mixed Under 15 – 5th place
Erin Monahan, Ryan Murphy, Erin Saunders and Kiera Wood

Mixed Under 12 – 8th place
Breanna Ahern, Owen Ruggiero, Caitlin TeeKing and Colin Vecchiariello

Girls Under 15 part B – 8th place
Julia Amodeo, Dianna Carozza, Rosemary Mancuso and Rebecca McCue

Girls 15 and Over part B – 8th place
Anna Carey, Bridget Cunningham, Meredith Kelly and Elizabeth McLoughlin

Girls Under 12 part B – 9th place
Katharine Archer, Kiera Elkow, Alyssa Enright and Sophie Jones

Girls 15 and Over part A – 9th place
Elizabeth Irwin, Erin Murphy, Gena Stillson and Hali Thorne

Girls Under 15 part A – 11th place
Sarah Maher, Tara O’Neill, Kate Stevens and Jessica Wojnicki

Girls Under 12 part A – 13th place
Nicole Greco, Taylor McCafferty, Kiera McCarthy and Kassie Seavy

 

Eight Hand Ceili Teams

Mixed 15 and Over eight hand – 2nd place
Gabrielle Eriquez, Colleen Mello, Erin Monahan, Matt Mulvey, Ryan Murphy, Hali Thorne, Kiera Wood and Shannon Zamary

Under 15 eight hand – 5th place
Sarah Maher, Cara McAteer, Erin Monahan, Erin Murphy, Tara O’Neill, Kate Stevens, Hali Thorne and Kiera Wood

Under 15 eight hand – 8th place
Julia Amodeo, Dianna Carozza, Shannon Deveney, Kelly McCourt, Rebecca McCue, Bridget TeeKing, Megan TeeKing and Jessica Wojnicki

Under 12 eight hand – 10th place
Breanna Ahern, Clare Ahern, Katharine Archer, Kiera Elkow, Alyssa Enright, Taylor McCafferty, Kassie Seavy and Caitlin TeeKing

15 and Over eight hand – 10th place
Elizabeth Harris, Carolyn Hesse, Elizabeth Irwin, Elizabeth Keating, Jennifer Lynn, Erin Monahan, Heather Smith and Gena Stillson