CSIDC 2014 Results

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8

Place Dancer School
1 Morgan Benard Dunleavy Shaffer, MA
2 Grace Hricay O’Rourke
3 Bridget Ryan Hansen-Keohane
4 Claire Nalda Maple

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9

Place Dancer School
1 Cate Hurson Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 Natalie Grace Kelly-Oster
3 Fiona Hernon Harney
4 Chloe Boback Bell
5 Madison Donohoe Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 Bridget Doonan HIllmann Pender-Keady)

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10

Place Dancer School
1 Margaret Batton Pender-Keady
2 Liam Walsh Marie Moore
3 Deirdre Donovan Goulding
4 Molly Humphrey McInerney
5 Mairead Gallagher Dunleavy Shaffer
6 Neeve McGeoghean Goulding
7 Teagan Summers Fay-Healy

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11

Place Dancer School
1 Emma Barry Dunleavy Shaffer
2 Madelyne Gasper McElligott
3 Madison Kelly McGough Academy
4 Deirdre Galvin Dunleavy Shaffer
5 Rory Kirby Goulding
6 Maggie Amann Stillson
7 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
8 Sophia Rankin Culkin
9 Maya Lee Stillson
10 Shauna Meehan Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta
11 T Alanna Connolly Harney
11 T Amanda Fleming Dunleavy Shaffer
MA

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12

Place Dancer School
1 Ciara Heffernan O’Dwyer
2 Sara Walsh Marie Moore
3 Emily Smyth Ardmore
4 Aislinn Servaes Harney
5 Shona Paige Garabedian Keane-O’Brien
6 Gabe Murray Young School
7 Aydan Chavis Francis Academy
8 Alexa Barrett Pender-Keady
9 Kassandra Savoie Short
10 Katherine Rogers Dunleavy Shaffer
11 Sophie Hughes Pender-Keady

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13

Place Dancer School
1 T Maeve McAllister O’Shea-Chaplin
1 T Madison Boback Bell
1 T Olivia Ruggiero Gray
2 Chloe Foglia Druid Academy
3 Kelly Frost McDonald School
4 Emma Bucey Forbes
5 Norah Garvey McInerney
6 Ciara Nalda Maple
7 Lucinda Nevils Inishfree
8 Maeve Cleary Dunleavy Shaffer
9 Molly Turchioe O’Rourke

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14

Place Dancer School
1 Morgan Murray Fitzpatrick Academy
2 Molly Amann Stillson
3 Mary O’Sullivan Dunleavy Shaffer
4 Brynn Rankin Murray
5 Tara Lynch Shamrock
6 Julia Curran O’Dwyer
7 Annie Ryan Pender-Keady
8 Ciara Hernon Harney
9 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar
10 T Hannah Schmidt Clann Na Cara
10 T Emma Condon Murray

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15

Place Dancer School
1 Caitlin Gallagher Broesler
2 Cassidy Klaybor Rochez
3 Brooke Mckenzie Greene
4 Maeve Pattie Murray
5 Abby Cunningham Boland
6 Lindsey Hoffman Shamrock
7 Sarah Anderson Harney
8 Izzy Coughlin Pender-Keady
9 Sarah Krein Murray
10 Aodhan Dougherty Dunleavy Shaffer
11 Meghan Chamoun Brady

 

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16

Place Dancer School
1 Bailey Driscoll Nevin
2 Molly atzbach Golden Harp
3 Regina Dziergas Johnston
4 Nora Stevens Boland
5 Kaitlyn Wilson Sullivan School of Irish Dance
6 Shaye Dorsey An Rince Mor
7 Erin O’Meara Forbes

 

Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over

Place Dancer School
1 Norah Beglane Inishfree
2 Kayleigh Fay Gray
3 Meghan Hayes Harney
4 Sarah Hayter Greene
5 Ashley Nolan Young School
6 Sarah Mroz Greene
7 Sara Robinson Golden Harp
8 Maria Anderson Inishfree
9 Claire Sheen Rince Na Sonas
10 Zoe Mattingly Stillson

 

Open Champion Girls Under 9

Place Dancer School
1 Maeve McCloskey McGinley
2 T Erin Dixon Pender-Keady
2 T Grace O’Hara O’Rourke

 

Open Champion Girls Under 10

1 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 Chloe’ Armstrong Pender-Keady
3 Kate Catterson Doherty Petri

 

Open Champion Girls Under 11

Place Dancer School
1 Charlotte Sulger Pender-Keady
2 Arianna Mazur (Murray
3 Maggie Krein (Murray
4 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson
5 T Zali Williams (Ardmore
5 T Morgan Felletter (Lynn

 

Open Champion Girls Under 12

Place Dancer School
1 Bridget Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch
2 Olivia Lenk Murray
3 Audrey Malila Murray
4 Emily Grace Kelly-Oster
5 Brigitte Reid Pender-Keady

 

Open Champion Girls Under 13

Place Dancer School
1 Sadie Bucknam Murray
2 Haley Tenefrancia Kelly-Oster
3 Jessica Connolly Pender-Keady
4 Blaire Mckenzie Greene
5 Erin O’Kane Murray
6 Maggie Eaton Murray
7 Emily Varga Murray

 

Open Champion Girls Under 14

Place Dancer School
1 Claire Goode Broesler
2 Emma Rose Hurley Spirited Soles
3 Olivia Hanselman Inishfree
4 Michaelann White Harney
5 Emma Peterson Harney
6 Shannon Fogarty Harney
7 Chloe Williams Ardmore

 

Open Champion Girls Under 15

Place Dancer School
1 Jean-Marie Neave Donny Golden
2 Clare Murray MacRitchie Murray
3 Cassie McKiernan Gray
4 Julianne Howley Dunleavy Shaffer
5 Laura Lee Wayland Gray
6 Jocelyn Jernegan Dunleavy Shaffer
7 Bridget Durgin Brady
8 Kerry Lehane Nevin
9 Meghan Loftus Drumcliffe

 

Open Champion Girls Under 16

Place Dancer School
1 Kaela Gray Milewski Gray
2 Ciaran O’Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 Aislinn Bevill Pender-Keady
4 Margaret Hanley Dunleavy Shaffer
5 Lily Schwoerer Lynn
6 Tess Barrett Peter Smith

 

Open Champion Girls Under 17

Place Dancer School
1 Mairead Dougherty Dunleavy Shaffer
2 Haley Johnson Dunleavy Shaffer
3 Allison Crawford Harney
4 Farrell Granath Pender-Keady
5 Clara Hannigan Murray
6 Mairead Barry Shamrock
7 Anna Sulger Pender-Keady

 

Open Champion Girls Under 18

Place Dancer School
1 Melissa McCarthy Harney
2 Renee Burns Young School
3 Heather Monaghan Mulvihill-Lynch
4 Cathryn Callaghan Santacroce
5 Kelsey Parry Pender-Keady
6 Julia O’Leary An Rince Mor
7 Emma Waters Pender-Keady

 

Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over

Place Dancer School
1 Emily Stewart Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta
2 Brittany Krause Drumcliffe
3 Cassidy Luebbers Broesler
4 Erin Duffy Lenihan

 

Open Champion Boys Under 16

Place Dancer School
1 Matthew Dougherty Inishfree
2 Brian Shapiro Broesler

 

Open Champion Men 16 & Over

Place Dancer School
1 Gannon Connors Clann Na Cara
2 Martin Bradshaw Heavey-Quinn
3 Sheppard Somers Hagen-Kavanagh