2014 Connecticut Shoreline Irish Dance Championships

CT Shoreline Feis results

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
1. Morgan Benard – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
2. Grace Hricay – O’Rourke
3. Bridget Ryan – Hansen-Keohane
4. Claire Nalda – Maple

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
1. Cate Hurson – Scoil Rince Saoirse
2. Natalie Grace – Kelly-Oster
3. Fiona Hernon – Harney
4. Chloe Boback – Bell
5. Madison Donohoe – Scoil Rince Saoirse
6. Bridget Doonan HIllmann – Pender-Keady

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
1. Margaret Batton – Pender-Keady
2. Liam Walsh – Marie Moore
3. Deirdre Donovan – Goulding
4. Molly Humphrey – McInerney
5. Mairead Gallagher – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
6. Neeve McGeoghean – Goulding
7. Teagan Summers – Fay-Healy

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
1. Emma Barry – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
2. Madelyne Gasper – McElligott
3. Madison Kelly – McGough Academy
4. Deirdre Galvin – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
5. Rory Kirby – Goulding
6. Maggie Amann – Stillson
7. Ainsley Clinton – An Clar
8. Sophia Rankin – Culkin
9. Maya Lee – Stillson
10. Shauna Meehan – Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta
11 T. Alanna Connolly – Harney
11 T. Amanda Fleming – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
1. Ciara Heffernan – O’Dwyer
2. Sara Walsh – Marie Moore
3. Emily Smyth – Ardmore
4. Aislinn Servaes – Harney
5. Shona Paige Garabedian – Keane-O’Brien
6. Gabe Murray – Young School – NY
7. Aydan Chavis – Francis Academy
8. Alexa Barrett – Pender-Keady
9. Kassandra Savoie – Short
10. Katherine Rogers – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
11. Sophie Hughes – Pender-Keady

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
1 T. Maeve McAllister – O’Shea-Chaplin
1 T. Madison Boback – Bell
1 T. Olivia Ruggiero – Gray
2. Chloe Foglia – Druid Academy
3. Kelly Frost – McDonald School
4. Emma Bucey – Forbes
5. Norah Garvey – McInerney
6. Ciara Nalda – Maple
7. Lucinda Nevils – Inishfree
8. Maeve Cleary – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
9. Molly Turchioe – O’Rourke

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
1. Morgan Murray – Fitzpatrick Academy
2. Molly Amann – Stillson
3. Mary O’Sullivan – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
4. Brynn Rankin – Murray
5. Tara Lynch – Shamrock
6. Julia Curran – O’Dwyer
7. Annie Ryan – Pender-Keady
8. Ciara Hernon – Harney
9. Jacqueline Jurs – An Clar
10 T. Hannah Schmidt – Clann Na Cara
10 T. Emma Condon – Murray

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
1. Caitlin Gallagher – Broesler
2. Cassidy Klaybor – Rochez
3. Brooke Mckenzie – Greene
4. Maeve Pattie – Murray
5. Abby Cunningham – Boland
6. Lindsey Hoffman – Shamrock
7. Sarah Anderson – Harney
8. Izzy Coughlin – Pender-Keady
9. Sarah Krein – Murray
10. Aodhan Dougherty – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
11. Meghan Chamoun – Brady

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
1. Bailey Driscoll – Nevin
2. Molly Atzbach – Golden Harp
3. Regina Dziergas – Johnston
4. Nora Stevens – Boland
5. Kaitlyn Wilson – Sullivan School of Irish Dance
6. Shaye Dorsey – An Rince Mor
7. Erin O’Meara – Forbes

Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
1. Norah Beglane – Inishfree
2. Kayleigh Fay – Gray
3. Meghan Hayes – Harney
4. Sarah Hayter – Greene
5. Ashley Nolan – Young School – NY
6. Sarah Mroz – Greene
7. Sara Robinson – Golden Harp
8. Maria Anderson – Inishfree
9. Claire Sheen – Rince Na Sonas
10. Zoe Mattingly – Stillson

Open Champion Girls Under 9
1. Maeve McCloskey – McGinley
2 T. Erin Dixon – Pender-Keady
2 T. Grace O’Hara – O’Rourke

Open Champion Girls Under 10
1. Maggie Webber – Mulvihill-Lynch
2. Chloe’ Armstrong – Pender-Keady
3. Kate Catterson – Doherty Petri

Open Champion Girls Under 11
1. Charlotte Sulger – Pender-Keady
2. Arianna Mazur – Murray
3. Maggie Krein – Murray
4. Madeleine Walsh – Stillson
5 T. Zali Williams – Ardmore
5 T. Morgan Felletter – Lynn

Open Champion Girls Under 12
1. Bridget Abraldes – Mulvihill-Lynch
2. Olivia Lenk – Murray
3. Audrey Malila – Murray
4. Emily Grace – Kelly-Oster
5. Brigitte Reid – Pender-Keady

Open Champion Girls Under 13
1. Sadie Bucknam – Murray
2. Haley Tenefrancia – Kelly-Oster
3. Jessica Connolly – Pender-Keady
4. Blaire Mckenzie – Greene
5. Erin O’Kane – Murray
6. Maggie Eaton – Murray
7. Emily Varga – Murray

Open Champion Girls Under 14
1. Claire Goode – Broesler
2. Emma Rose Hurley – Spirited Soles
3. Olivia Hanselman – Inishfree
4. Michaelann White – Harney
5. Emma Peterson – Harney
6. Shannon Fogarty – Harney
7. Chloe Williams – Ardmore

Open Champion Girls Under 15
1. Jean-Marie Neave – Donny Golden
2. Clare Murray MacRitchie – Murray
3. Cassie McKiernan – Gray
4. Julianne Howley – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
5. Laura Lee Wayland – Gray
6. Jocelyn Jernegan – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
7. Bridget Durgin – Brady
8. Kerry Lehane – Nevin
9. Meghan Loftus – Drumcliffe

Open Champion Girls Under 16
1. Kaela Gray Milewski – Gray
2. Ciaran O’Brien – Hagen-Kavanagh
3. Aislinn Bevill – Pender-Keady
4. Margaret Hanley – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
5. Lily Schwoerer – Lynn
6. Tess Barrett – Peter Smith

Open Champion Girls Under 17
1. Mairead Dougherty – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
2. Haley Johnson – Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
3. Allison Crawford – Harney
4. Farrell Granath – Pender-Keady
5. Clara Hannigan – Murray
6. Mairead Barry – Shamrock
7. Anna Sulger – Pender-Keady

Open Champion Girls Under 18
1. Melissa McCarthy – Harney
2. Renee Burns – Young School – NY
3. Heather Monaghan – Mulvihill-Lynch
4. Cathryn Callaghan – Santacroce
5. Kelsey Parry – Pender-Keady
6. Julia O’Leary – An Rince Mor
7. Emma Waters – Pender-Keady

Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
1. Emily Stewart – Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta
2. Brittany Krause – Drumcliffe
3. Cassidy Luebbers – Broesler
4. Erin Duffy – Lenihan

Open Champion Boys Under 16
1. Matthew Dougherty – Inishfree
2. Brian Shapiro – Broesler

Open Champion Men 16 & Over
1. Gannon Connors – Clann Na Cara
2. Martin Bradshaw – Heavey-Quinn
3. Sheppard Somers – Hagen-Kavanagh