Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships – Results 2015

   
#700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
PlaceDancerSchool
1Megan DonohoeScoil Rince Saoirse
2Aine O'SullivanMcGough Academy
3Lilly TullyScoil Rince Saoirse
4Kassidy McGeeScoil Rince Saoirse
5TAshlyn SiekWick-Hegarty
5TMary Kate MacchiarolaDoherty Petri
#701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
PlaceDancerSchool
1Clare DohertyDoherty Petri
2Riana MacDermottHeritage IDC
3Kiera Cunniffe Harney
4Brooke LeahySlattery
5Kirra BakerHarney
6Kassidy HallMurray
7Rhyan NolanYoung School - NY
8Murray CallahanProto Casano
#702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
PlaceDancerSchool
1Alice WalkerHarney
2Sophia TurpinSantacroce
3Bridget Doonan HIllmannHarney
4Grace HanleyHarney
5Julia SchraderMcLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy
6Riley CourneenDunleavy Shaffer - MA
7Langley PhillipsFarrell
8Keira SwoyerHooley
9Rogan Ann BuckleyHagen-Kavanagh
#703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
PlaceDancerSchool
1Riley DevittMcGough Academy
2Gillian Gray MilewskiGray
3Greer LevyHarney
4Lauren BlakeHarney
5Georgia PascalHarney
6Annie StewartSullivan-Stewart
#704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
PlaceDancerSchool
1Kaitlin KellyHeritage IDC
2Madeline DwyerDoherty Petri
3Charlotte VanIngen Harney
4Carly StopieloShea-Jennings
5Sarah HauptmanO'Rourke
6Isabelle KelleziO'Rourke
7Alexa D'ArinzoHarney
8Brynna CourneenDunleavy Shaffer - MA
9 TMaeve WiserMcInerney
9 TMaggie BurtonMcInerney
10Erin MchughLenihan - CT
CT
11Cecilia ViscoDoherty Petri
12Elizabeth BorahSullivan-Stewart
13Anmarie HuggettMcInerney
#705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
PlaceDancerSchool
1Caroline BoyleDunleavy Shaffer - MA
2Ainslee RiceMcInerney
3Shannon JordanHarney
4Allison LeStrangeYoung School - NY
5Meghan DrewInishfree
6Samantha GulachenskiMcInerney
7Aedan KearnsBroesler
8Fiona StewartSullivan-Stewart
9Alexa BarrettHarney
10Maura IazzettaCurran
11 TNiamh CurranFlynn
11 TJulia SanFilippoHarney
#706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
PlaceDancerSchool
1Liadan GallagherDunleavy Shaffer - MA
2Gillian HughesInishfree
3Caitlyn MurphyBroesler
4Hannah LuceyHeritage IDC
5Erin LincolnMcInerney
6Angela FeeBroesler
7Julia ManwaringGriffith
8Aoife MurphyCunniffe
9Ciara NaldaMaple
#707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
PlaceDancerSchool
1Erin FitzgeraldBroesler
2Hayley LuerssenDeNogla Ardmore
3Katie EllisMurray
4MaryKate McMahonHagen-Kavanagh
#708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
PlaceDancerSchool
1Abby CunninghamBoland
2Erika MayetteRoisin Academy
3Kailee MasseKenny Academy
4Keri VecchiarielloBroesler
#709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
PlaceDancerSchool
1Meredith LuerssenDeNogla Ardmore
2Sarah MallonGray
3Megan McKennaVerlin
4Catlyn BlanchardMcLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy -
#800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
PlaceDancerSchool
1Fiona BattonHarney
2Elena OlsonO'Rourke
3Reilly SavageMcGrath
#801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
PlaceDancerSchool
1Grace O'HaraO'Rourke
2Leah BishopYoung School - NY
3Michelle QuinnMcElligott
4Kate NugentDoherty Petri
5Grace McClayO'Rourke
6Caroline ScaliHagen-Kavanagh
#802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
PlaceDancerSchool
1Colleen CoelhoDoherty Petri
2Margaret BattonHarney
3Rachael ReynoldsDunleavy Shaffer - MA
4Emma CullinanScoil Rince Saoirse
#803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
PlaceDancerSchool
1McKayla BoydO'Rourke
2Ai Lin DoodyBroesler
3Kate FoderoO'Rourke
4Charlotte SulgerHarney
5Aine Marie MannionDoherty Petri
6Maeve CahillMcInerney
7Eadaoin ClarkeLynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick
#804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
PlaceDancerSchool
1Theo Marie KontonisDoherty Petri
2Gabrielle GrantGriffith
3Emily GraceKelly-Oster
#805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
PlaceDancerSchool
1Fiona HickeyHarney
2Farran DoughertyLynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick
3Sierra DonovanDoherty Petri
4Tara CoelhoDoherty Petri
5Haley MolloyHaley
6Norah GarveyMcInerney
7Kelly QuinnDoherty Petri
8Zenaida McKinneyScoil Rince Naomh Attracta
#806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
PlaceDancerSchool
1Kasey Van DoranFlynn
2Claire GoodeBroesler
3Emma PetersonHarney
4Chloe WilliamsBroesler
5Grace KelleyMcInerney
6Shannon KarlokHeritage IDC
7Maeve SeboldHarney
8 THannah SullivanInishfree
8 TRiley CroninLynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick
#807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
PlaceDancerSchool
1Margaret DunningDrumcliffe
2Kaylie AmorielloDoherty Petri
3Megan HoneyO'Rourke
4Alayna LanganCurran
5Nicole StolarskiMurray
6Natalie StefanelloO'Malley
7Cailey McByrneInishfree
#808 Open Champion Girls Under 17
PlaceDancerSchool
1Kaela Gray MilewskiGray
2Aislinn BevillHarney
3Margaret HanleyDunleavy Shaffer - MA
#809 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
PlaceDancerSchool
1Fiona ConnollyInishfree
#810 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
PlaceDancerSchool
1Erin DuffyLenihan CT
2Meghan OTooleHaley
3Kayleigh FayGray
#814 Open Champion Boys Under 14
PlaceDancerSchool
1Sean ReaganInishfree
#815 Open Champion Boys Under 16
PlaceDancerSchool
1Colin VecchiarielloBroesler
2Eamon ReaganInishfree
#816 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
PlaceDancerSchool
1Conor ReaganInishfree