NERO 2015 Results & Qualifiers

For more pictures of our wonderful dancers go to our NERO 2015 GALLERY

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

New England Oireachtas 2015

* World Qualifier

+ National Qualifier

Solo Dancers

Kaela Gray Milewski +* – 2nd place – Girls Under 17

Laura Lee Wayland +* – 7th Place Girls Under 16

Samantha Mihalko +* – 9th pace Girls Under 14

Cassie McKiernan +* – 11th place Girls Under 16

Olivia Ruggiero*  – 27th place Girls Under 14

Gillian Gray Milewski – 30th place Girls Under 11

Molly Yourell – 35th place Girls Under 13

Traditional Set Results

Samantha Fiske – 1st place – Girls Under 8B

Addison Kosiewicz – 2nd pace – Girls Under 9B

Hannah Mills – 2nd place – Girls Under 16

Bridget Souriyamath 2nd place – Girls U 14 A

Regina Hayes – 8th place – Girls Under 16

Kellie Sablone – 9th place – Girls Under 14 B

Britta Petersen – 10th place – Girls Under 9B

Katie Sheehan – 10th place – Girls under 11 A

Acadia Petersen – 12th place – Girls Under 11 A

Clara Grace Abplanalp – 13th place  – Girls Under 14A

Cassaundra Beaumont – 14th place – Girls Under 14

Caroline French – 14th place – Girls Under 12A

Caoline Pickett – 14th place – Girls Under 11B

Olivia Lanza – 17th place – Girls Under 10A

Colleen Mallon – 21st place – Girls Under 9B

Deirdre Smith – 22nd place – Girls Under 9A

Margaret Rommel – 24th place – Girls Under 11B

Genevieve Mallon – 29th place – Girls U 12B

Girls Eight Hand Ceili

8 Hand Under 15B – TeamA – 19th place – Hannah Babek, Caroline French, Maeve Jacobs, Ellie-Kate McCoy, Olivia Ruggiero, Kellie Sablone, Bridget Souriyamath and Molly Yourell

Ceili Competitions

4 Hand 15 & over – Team B – 4th place – Sarah Mallon, Kaela Gray Milewski, Hannah Mills and Laura Lee Wayland

4 Hand Under 10A – Team A – 12th place – Olivia Lanza, Colleen Mallon, Britta Petersen and Deirdre Smith

4 hand Under 15A – Team B – 12th place – Hanna Babek, Caroline French, Ellie-Kate McCoy and Molly Yourell

4 Hand Under 12 B – Team A – 15th place – Genevieve Mallon, Eilis Monahan, Acadia Petersen and Caroline Pickett

4 Hand 15 and over – Team A –   Samantha Mihalko, Olivia Ruggiero, Bridget Souriyamath and Amanda Welsh

4 Hand 15 & Over – Team A – 13th place – Samantha Mihalko, Olivia Ruggiero, Bridget Souriyamath and Amanda Welsh