Connecticut Shoreline Irish Dance Championships – Results 2016

700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8

Place Dancer School
1. Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
2. Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3. Abigail Schaub Short

PreliminaryBoys and Girls Under 9

Place Dancer School
1. Lucy Filip Harney
2. Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3. Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
4. Olivia O’Mara Scoil Rince Saoirse

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10

Place Dancer School
1. Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2. Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy
3. Cassandra Belle Lang Boland
4. Riley Shivas DeNogla – Ardmore
5. Skye Nugent Santacroce
6. Annabel McDonald Dunleavy Boyle Connolly
7. Addison Kosiewicz Gray
8. Molleigh O’Neil-O’Connell Dunleavy Boyle Connolly
9. Kassidy Hall Murray

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11

Place Dancer School
1. Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
2. Zoe Marcus Dunleavy – NY
3. Anna Ricketts Santacroce
4. Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
5. Claire Wolstenholme McGrath
6. Noelle Nevin Flynn
7. Mary Gibbons McInerney
8 T. Molly McCullough Dunleavy Boyle Connolly
8 T. Emma Stucki Murray
9. Kaitlyn Keating Harney
10. Riley Iasiello O’Rourke

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12

Place Dancer School
1. Georgia Pascal Harney
2. Emma Doran Forbes
3. Kate Cleary Doherty Petri
4. Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
5. Lindsey Brown Inishfree
6. Sydney LaSalle Young School – NY
7. Geneveieve Nolan O’Malley
8. Isabel Rivera Gallagher
9. Clara O’Connor Harney
10. Sheridan Ballard Carle
11. Grace Devine Boland
12. Sarah Dinnell Broesler

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13

Place Dancer School
1. Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
2. Anne Curtin Murray
3. Maeve Molloy Haley
4. Roisin Presser Boland
5. Arina Matkevich Stillson
6. Peyton Reynertson Harney
7. Carly Stopielo Shea-Jennings
8. Matthew Minton Rince Na Tiarna
9. Emma Magnani Cassin Academy
10. Sigrid Hiser McInerney
11. Kayla Purcell Golden Harp
12. Elizabeth Borah Sullivan-Stewart
13. Fiona Meyer An Clar
14. Maeve Wiser McInerney
15. Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
16. Cate Barry McInerney

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14

Place Dancer School
1. Rebecca Gustafson Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
2. Meghan Drew Inishfree
3. Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
4. Maria Quinn Trinity
5. Shannon Jordan Harney
6. Brideen Peel Inishfree
7. Sarah Kelly Fay-Healy
8. Molly Yourell Gray
9. Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
10. Caroline Boyle Dunleavy Boyle Connolly
11. Claire Snyder McDonald School
12. Alexa Barrett Harney
13. Conor Clarke Bracken
14. Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy
15. Clara Goulding Harney
16. Hannah Lape Rince Na Sonas
17. Grace Fleischer DeNogla – Ardmore

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15

Place Dancer School
1. Caitlyn Murphy Broesler
2. Grace Gilmore Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy
3. Lechtenberg Cummins
4. Meghan Gaynor Roisin Academy
5. Bridget Souriyamath Gray
6. Grace Mussari Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy – MA
7. Katie Hooker Broesler
8. Isabella Giles Gray
9. Emma Snyder McDonald School
10. Isabella Kelly Murray
11. Colleen Foley Haley
12. Holly Schirripa Lynn-O’Grady Quinlan-Connick
13. Caitlin Nee
Harney
14. Ryan Benevento Anam Cara

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16

Place Dancer School
1. Blaine Keevern Boland
2. Mairead James Hurley
3. Mary Grace Mooney Cummins
4. Lily Kunda McGough Academy
5. Hayley Crooks Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
6. Liam Presser Boland
7 T. Caitlynn Davis Spirited Soles
7 T. Katie Ellis Murray
8 T. Jacqueline Jurs An Clar
8 T. Emma Darcy Lynn-O’Grady Quinlan-Connick
9. Kiernan Foster Shamrock
10. Danielle Grenier Cassin Academy

Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over

Place Dancer School
1. Bailey Keane DeNogla – Ardmore
2. Sarah Roise Hartman Broesler
3. Katherine Farley Sullivan-Stewart
4. Marleah Dentes McDonald School
5. Meagan McFerren Coyle
6. Erin Shields McInerney
7. Megan McKenna Verlin
8. Erin O’Meara Forbes
9. Caroline Conroy Harney
10 T. Kyra Byrne Golden Harp
10 T. Madelyn Cleary Dunleavy Boyle Connolly

Open Champion Girls Under 9

Place Dancer School
1. Reilly Savage McGrath
2. Ailismae Millar Broesler

Open Champion Girls Under 10

Place Dancer School
1. Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
2. Kaitlin Buonocore Hagen-Kavanagh
3. Ashley Egan McGrath

Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 11

Place Dancer School
1. Grace McClay O’Rourke
2. Molly Geoghega Harney
3. Devin Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
4. Michaela Hope Isaacson Short
5. Paddy Gareau McGrath

Open Champion Girls Under 12

Place Dancer School
1. Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy Boyle Connolly
2. Margaret Batton Harney
3. Mairead Gallagher Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
4. Abigail May McGonigle Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
5. Rachel McDonald Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6. Piper Normand Shamrock

Open Champion Girls Under 13

Place Dancer School
1. Ainsley Clinton An Clar
2. Nicolette Doherty Broesler
3. Aoife Cullen Lynn-O’Grady Quinlan-Connick
4. Kailey Hall Murray
5. Emily McClure McInerney

Open Champion Girls Under 14

Place Dancer School
1. Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
2. Kayla Campisi Broesler
3. Bridget Parsons Dunleavy Shaffer – MA

Open Champion Girls Under 15

Place Dancer School
1. Ciara Foley Forbes
2. Haley Molloy Haley
3. Meg Clougherty Murray
4 T. Kelly Frost McDonald School
4 T. Samantha Mihalko Gray

Open Champion Girls Under 16

Place Dancer School
1. Emma Peterson Harney
2. Siena Caddle Kenny Academy
3. Emma Condon Murray

Open Champion Girls Under 17

Place Dancer School
1. Shaela Barry Shamrock
2. Laura Lee Wayland Gray
3. Emma Fallon Sullivan
4. Julianne Howley Dunleavy Boyle Connolly
5. Erin Kennedy Murray
6. Lindsey Hoffman Scoil Rince Luimni
7. Jocelyn Jernegan Dunleavy Shaffer – MA
8. Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)

Open Champion Ladies Under 18

Place Dancer School
1. Kaela Gray Milewski Gray
2. Briana Miller Shea-Jennings
3. Emma McFee Carle
4. Sofia Piela Lynn-O’Grady Quinlan-Connick

Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over

Place Dancer ( School)
1< 250 > #627 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
2< 215 >#650 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
3< 210.5 >#235 Meghan OToole (Haley)
4< 185 >#679 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
5< 168.5 >#824 Frederike Jalbert (Short)
6< 163.5 >#584 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)

Open Champion Boys Under 14

Place Dancer School
1. Kieran McByrne Inishfree

Open Champion Boys Under 16

Place Dancer School
1. Cian Cullen Lynn-O’Grady Quinlan-Connick