The North American Irish Dance Championships

Congratulations to all of our dancers who represented the Gray School at the North American Irish Dance Championships. The North American Irish Dance Championships took place July 4th  – July 9th in New Orleans.  The North American Irish Dance Championships are  the highest level of competition in North American drawing top international dancers from all

CTIDC Results Fall 2016

Fall 2016 Connecticut Irish Dance Championships 701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 & Under 9 Place Dancer School 1. Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty 2. Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan 3. Samantha Fiske Gray 4. Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri   Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10 Place Dancer School 1. Tara Malone DeNogla – Ardmore 2. Addison Kosiewicz

CSIDC Results 2015

2015 CT Shoreline Irish Dance Championships Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 Place Dancer School 1 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse 2 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse 3 Chloe Stowe Hansen-Keohane 4 Tierney Coen Scoil Rince Saoirse Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 Place Dancer School 1 Emilee Lowry Broesler 2 Olannah Fikes Doherty Petri

WCIDC 2014 Results

2014 Western CT Irish Dance Championships   7Charlotte ReidPender-Keady Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 Place Dancer School 1 Kaitlin Buonocore Hagen-Kavanagh 2 Kiera Cunniffe Pender-Keady 3 Morgan Benard Dunleavy Shaffer 4 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 Place Dancer School 1 Leah Bishop Young School 2 Annabelle McGinnity Young

2014 Major Championships Results

2014 World Irish Dance Championships Results Kaela Gray Milewski* – 37th Girls U16 2014 All Ireland Results *World Qualifier Kaela Gray Milewski* – 18th Girls U16 2014 North American Irish Dance Championships Results *World Qualifier Kaela Gray Milewski* – 9th place Girls U16 Kelsey Pearse – 30th place Ladies U20 Samantha Mihalko – 38th place

NERO 2014 Results

New England Oireachtas 2014 * World Qualifier + National Qualifier Solo Dancers Girls Under 16 – Kaela Gray Milewski*+ Ladies U 20 – Kelsey Pearse – 3rd place*+ Ladies U 20 – Kayleigh Fay – 6th place+ Girls Under 13 – Samantha Mihalko – 9th place*+ Girls Under 15 – Cassie McKiernan – 11th place*+

CSIDC 2014 Results

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 Place Dancer School 1 Morgan Benard Dunleavy Shaffer, MA 2 Grace Hricay O’Rourke 3 Bridget Ryan Hansen-Keohane 4 Claire Nalda Maple   Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 Place Dancer School 1 Cate Hurson Scoil Rince Saoirse 2 Natalie Grace Kelly-Oster 3 Fiona Hernon Harney 4 Chloe Boback Bell

2011 Western Connecticut Irish Dance Championships Results

#700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 1   Chloe Armstrong Pender-Keady 2   Jessica van Blerk Peter Smith 3   Marissa Patrizio Petri School 4   Sara Sam-Zee-Moi O’Rourke 5   Nicolette Doherty Sheeaun Academy #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 1   Kyleigh Tuma Peter Smith 2   Emily Grace Kelly-Oster 3   Ellie-Kate McCoy Spirited Soles 4   Sophie Lusty