NERO 2014 Results

New England Oireachtas 2014 * World Qualifier + National Qualifier Solo Dancers Girls Under 16 – Kaela Gray Milewski*+ Ladies U 20 – Kelsey Pearse – 3rd place*+ Ladies U 20 – Kayleigh Fay – 6th place+ Girls Under 13 – Samantha Mihalko – 9th place*+ Girls Under 15 – Cassie McKiernan – 11th place*+

NERO 2013 Results

Individual Dancers * World Qualifier starts with girls and boys u10 & older † National Qualifier Kaela Gray Milewski – 2nd place Girls Under 15 * † Kelsey Pearse- 4th place Ladies Under 19 * † Cassie McKiernan – 12th place Girls Under 14 * † Ellie-Kate McCoy – 15th place Girls Under 11 †

NERO 2012 Results

Individual Dancers Individual Dancers * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older † National Qualifier Kelly McCourt *† – 3rd place Girls Under 19 Kelsey Pearse *† – 4th place Girls under 18 Kaela Gray Milewski *† – 4th place Girls Under 14 Cassie McKiernan* † – 10th place Girls

NERO 2011 Results

Individual Dancers * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older † National Qualifier Kelly McCourt *† – 1st place Girls Under 18 Kaela Gray Milewski *† – 1st place Girls Under 13 Laura Lee Wayland *† – 9th place Girls under 12 Gena Stillson † – 11th place Girls under

NERO 2010 Results

* World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older † National Qualilfier Bridget Cunningham *† – 1st place Ladies Under 20 Kelly McCourt *† – 1st place Girls Under 17 Kaela Gray Milewski *† – 1st place Girls Under 12 Colin Vecchiariello *† – 1st place Boys Under 11 Nora Rose

NERO 2009 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older † National Qualilfier Matt Mulvey*† – 1st place Men 18 under 20 Kelly McCourt*† – 1st place Girls under 16 Kaela Gray Milewski*† – 1st place Girls under 11 Addie Donaher*† – 2nd place Girls under 10 Colin Vecchiariello*†

NERO 2008 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Kaela Gray Milewski – 1st place Girls Under 10* Hali Thorne – 1st place Girls Under 14* Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 15* Bridget Cunningham – 1st place Girls Under 18* Caitlin TeeKing – 2nd place Girls

NERO 2007 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Kelly McCourt – 1st Place Girls Under 14* Hali Thorne – 1st Place Girls Under 13* Ryan Murphy – 2nd Place Boys Under 14* Megan Borowy – 2nd Place Girls Under 14* Kaela Milewski – 2nd Place Girls Under

NERO 2006 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Christina Dozall – 1st place Ladies Over 20* Hali Thorne – 1st place Girls Under 12* Kaela Gray Milewski – 1st place Girls Under 8 Katie Sharnick – 2nd place Girls Under 17* Kelly McCourt – 2nd place Girls

NERO 2005 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Christina Dolzall – 1st place Ladies Under 21* Alexandra Siega – 1st place Girls Under 15* Hali Thorne – 1st place Girls Under 11* Catherine Thorne – 2nd place Girls Under 17* Kelly McCourt – 2nd place Girls Under

NERO 2004 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Christina Dolzall – 1st place Ladies Under 19* Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 11* Hali Thorne – 2nd place Girls Under 10* Shannon Deveney – 2nd place Girls Under 9 Alexandra Siega – 2nd place Girls Under

NERO 2003 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Shannon Deveney – 1st place Girls Under 8 Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 10* Katie Sharnick – 1st place Girls Under 14* Meghan Barnum – 2nd place Girls Under 15* Katie Woessner – 2nd place Ladies Under

NERO 2002 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 9 Katie Sharnick – 1st place Girls Under 13* Ryan Murphy – 3rd place Boys Under 9 Ashley Hall – 3rd place Girls Under 11* Christina Dolzall – 3rd place Girls Under

NERO 2001 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 8 Katie Woessner – 1st place Girls Under 18* Ryan Murphy – 3rd place Boys Under 8 Ashley Hall – 3rd place Girls Under 10* Katie Sharnick – 3rd place Girls Under