2017 New England Oireachtas Results

Congratulations to all of our dancers who represented the Gray School at the New England Oireachtas, 2017 The New England Oireachtas took place November 17th – November 19th at the Connecticut Convention Center in Hartford, and were chaired by Kathleen Boutin, ADCRG, Deirdre Goulding Blomberg, ADCRG and Helen O’Dwyer Lisacki, ADCRG. We were really proud

NERO 2014 Results

New England Oireachtas 2014 * World Qualifier + National Qualifier Solo Dancers Girls Under 16 – Kaela Gray Milewski*+ Ladies U 20 – Kelsey Pearse – 3rd place*+ Ladies U 20 – Kayleigh Fay – 6th place+ Girls Under 13 – Samantha Mihalko – 9th place*+ Girls Under 15 – Cassie McKiernan – 11th place*+

NERO 2013 Results

Individual Dancers * World Qualifier starts with girls and boys u10 & older † National Qualifier Kaela Gray Milewski – 2nd place Girls Under 15 * † Kelsey Pearse- 4th place Ladies Under 19 * † Cassie McKiernan – 12th place Girls Under 14 * † Ellie-Kate McCoy – 15th place Girls Under 11 †

NERO 2012 Results

Individual Dancers Individual Dancers * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older † National Qualifier Kelly McCourt *† – 3rd place Girls Under 19 Kelsey Pearse *† – 4th place Girls under 18 Kaela Gray Milewski *† – 4th place Girls Under 14 Cassie McKiernan* † – 10th place Girls

NERO 2011 Results

Individual Dancers * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older † National Qualifier Kelly McCourt *† – 1st place Girls Under 18 Kaela Gray Milewski *† – 1st place Girls Under 13 Laura Lee Wayland *† – 9th place Girls under 12 Gena Stillson † – 11th place Girls under

NERO 2010 Results

* World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older † National Qualilfier Bridget Cunningham *† – 1st place Ladies Under 20 Kelly McCourt *† – 1st place Girls Under 17 Kaela Gray Milewski *† – 1st place Girls Under 12 Colin Vecchiariello *† – 1st place Boys Under 11 Nora Rose

NERO 2009 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older † National Qualilfier Matt Mulvey*† – 1st place Men 18 under 20 Kelly McCourt*† – 1st place Girls under 16 Kaela Gray Milewski*† – 1st place Girls under 11 Addie Donaher*† – 2nd place Girls under 10 Colin Vecchiariello*†

NERO 2008 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Kaela Gray Milewski – 1st place Girls Under 10* Hali Thorne – 1st place Girls Under 14* Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 15* Bridget Cunningham – 1st place Girls Under 18* Caitlin TeeKing – 2nd place Girls

NERO 2007 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Kelly McCourt – 1st Place Girls Under 14* Hali Thorne – 1st Place Girls Under 13* Ryan Murphy – 2nd Place Boys Under 14* Megan Borowy – 2nd Place Girls Under 14* Kaela Milewski – 2nd Place Girls Under

NERO 2006 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Christina Dozall – 1st place Ladies Over 20* Hali Thorne – 1st place Girls Under 12* Kaela Gray Milewski – 1st place Girls Under 8 Katie Sharnick – 2nd place Girls Under 17* Kelly McCourt – 2nd place Girls

NERO 2005 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Christina Dolzall – 1st place Ladies Under 21* Alexandra Siega – 1st place Girls Under 15* Hali Thorne – 1st place Girls Under 11* Catherine Thorne – 2nd place Girls Under 17* Kelly McCourt – 2nd place Girls Under

NERO 2004 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Christina Dolzall – 1st place Ladies Under 19* Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 11* Hali Thorne – 2nd place Girls Under 10* Shannon Deveney – 2nd place Girls Under 9 Alexandra Siega – 2nd place Girls Under

NERO 2003 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Shannon Deveney – 1st place Girls Under 8 Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 10* Katie Sharnick – 1st place Girls Under 14* Meghan Barnum – 2nd place Girls Under 15* Katie Woessner – 2nd place Ladies Under

NERO 2002 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 9 Katie Sharnick – 1st place Girls Under 13* Ryan Murphy – 3rd place Boys Under 9 Ashley Hall – 3rd place Girls Under 11* Christina Dolzall – 3rd place Girls Under

NERO 2001 Results

Open Solo Winners * World Qualifier – starts with girls and boys under 10 and older Kelly McCourt – 1st place Girls Under 8 Katie Woessner – 1st place Girls Under 18* Ryan Murphy – 3rd place Boys Under 8 Ashley Hall – 3rd place Girls Under 10* Katie Sharnick – 3rd place Girls Under